Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 23:37:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Train NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE

15113/Lucknow - Chhapra Express
     लखनऊ - छपरा एक्सप्रेस

BST/Basti --> CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Date of Introduction to be notified later. Train Run awaited due to Gauge Conversion.
Sun Mar 01, 2015 (10:32PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
This Train is NOT YET INTRODUCED. TT/other details MAY CHANGE
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 THE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Basti and Kaptanganj Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 40m    1 halts    Distance: 102 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 00:45
Platform# --
  T T S
BST/Basti 
Arrives @ 03:25
Platform# --
  T T S
CPJ/Kaptanganj Junction 

1 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Basti and Kaptanganj Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%LJNLucknow Junction NER -20:25---1-213.227126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1835.6
#2/==/BBKBarabanki Junction 21:43-21:45-2m--1-177.663123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2589.2
#3/==/GDGonda Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--1-88.462111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:2588.4
#4/==/BST»Basti» 00:40-00:45-5m--20.04591mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2563.5
#5/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 02:10-02:25-15m--263.53984mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0038.7
#6%==%CPJKaptanganj Junction 03:25-03:30-5m--2102.143 NERDistt; Kushinagar, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4330.9
#7|--|POUPadrauna 04:13-04:15-2m--2133.03391mNER274304, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:0567.7
#8|--|THEThawe Junction 06:20-06:50-30m--2200.72171mNERGopalganj, Bihar
11 intermediate stations02:5863.3
#9|--|MHCMasrakh 09:48-09:50-2m--2264.022 NERDist - Saran, Bihar
14 intermediate stations01:5542.0
#10/==/CPRChhapra Junction 11:45----2306.1-58mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.