Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:20:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 22:20:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1689118-0
Details Edit
Small TB; UnReserved; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2305440-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2326442-0
Details Edit
Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2326442-0

55032/Daliganj - Nakaha Jungle Passenger (UnReserved)
     डालीगंज - नकहा जंगल पैसेन्जर

DAL/DaliGanj --> MIR/Maijapur

Refresh Live Status (4h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Sun May 08, 2016 (01:07PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:02) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 55049/55050
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - poor (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - average (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between DaliGanj and Maijapur.
Travel Time: 2h 43m    16 halts    Distance: 100 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 17:25 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DAL/DaliGanj 
Arrives @ 20:08 (Avg 1h 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MIR/Maijapur 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between DaliGanj and Maijapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/DALDaliGanj» -17:25+3--10.032121mNERUttar Pradesh 226020, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.2
#2/--/BNZBadshahnagar 17:33+517:35+82m114.251118mNERUttar Pradesh 226006, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.3
#3/--/GTNRGomti Nagar 17:40+1117:42+112m118.516119mNERUttar Pradesh 226010, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:154.1
#4/--/MLMalhaurX 17:57+817:58+91m3112.653122mNRLucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.3
#5/==/JRRJugaurX 18:04-18:05-1m1117.933125mNRCanal Rd Lucknow, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#6/==/SFHSafedabadX 18:11+918:12+121m2121.240121mNRBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:117.4
#7/==/BBKBarabanki JunctionX 18:23+818:25+102m4128.681123mNRUttar Pradesh., Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:068.1
#8/==/JBRJahangirabad Rj 18:31+2718:33+292m--136.749125mNERJahangirabad Raj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.7
#9/==/RFRRafinagarX 18:40-18:41-1m--142.454124mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.6
#10/==/BURBindauraX 18:45+2818:47+362m1146.158125mNERbarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:109.7
#11/==/BUWBurhwal Junction 18:57+4118:59+472m1155.762120mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.2
#12/==/CKGChowka GhatO 19:05+5019:07+522m1162.041110mNERBarabanki, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:085.5
#13/==/GHTGhaghara Ghat 19:15+5119:17+552m1167.553109mNERBahraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.4
#14/==/JLDJarwal RoadX 19:22+5719:24+592m2171.871111mNERBehraich, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:089.5
#15/==/SUJSarju 19:32+1:0519:34+1:092m--181.352109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.7
#16/==/CLJColonelGanjX 19:43+1:1119:45+1:122m2189.038109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.7
#17/==/KSRKasturiX 19:54-19:55-1m2194.824108mNERkasturi Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:135.3
#18/==/MIRMaijapur•XO 20:08+1:0320:10+1:052m--1100.156110mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.5
#19/==/KTHLKatholaXO 20:17-20:18-1m--1106.613109mNERGonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:306.4
#20/==/GDKGonda KachahriXO 20:48+4620:50+1:022m21113.07111mNERGonda-271001, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:404.8
#21/==/GDGonda Junction 21:30+3722:30+2260m31117.824110mNER271002, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:166.4
#22|--|SUBRSubhagpur 22:46+2622:48+292m--1124.270109mNERSubhagpur Gonda 271002, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#23|--|ITEIntiyathok 23:01+3123:03+372m--1139.368110mNERDistrict-Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.9
#24|--|BWPBhawanipur Kalan 23:10-23:11-1m11147.246117mNERBhawanipur Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#25|--|BLPBalrampurX 23:25+3623:30+365m--1157.984113mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:022.8
#26|--|JKNIJharkhandi 23:32+4623:34+462m11160.762107mNERDist-Balrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.2
#27|--|GAWGainjahwa 23:41+4023:43+402m--1167.963106mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.4
#28|--|KPEKauwapur 23:51+4223:53+442m11176.335109mNERMDR 10E, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.6
#29|--|LHNRLakshmanpur Halt 00:01-00:01-0m12180.947117mNERLakshmanpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#30|--|TLRTulsipur 00:10+4000:15+435m--2188.068112mNERTulasipur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.7
#31|--|LBWLaiburwa Halt 00:20-00:21-1m12193.766116mNERLaiburwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.7
#32|--|GIRGainsari Junction 00:28+4700:30+482m--2201.440114mNERBalrampur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:149.3
#33|--|PPWPachperwaX 00:44+4500:46+522m--2210.729111mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:157.4
#34|--|TPBTrilokpur 01:01-01:02-1m12218.138104mNERSemari - Bisokhar Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:138.2
#35|--|BNYBarhni 01:15+3801:20+425m--2226.37199mNERBadhni, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.9
#36|--|MHBGMahadev BuzurgX 01:25+401:26+41m--2232.14399mNERMahadeva Buzrug, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:096.4
#37|--|PRZParsa 01:35+4101:37+452m--2238.54593mNERItwa Badhayan Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.5
#38|--|MHBZMahtha Bazar 01:43-01:44-1m--2243.14794mNERMahtha Bazar, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:064.7
#39|--|SOTShohratgarh 01:50+4501:52+452m--2247.74794mNERRailway Station, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.3
#40|--|CIHChilhia 02:00+4602:02+472m--2254.06492mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:066.4
#41|--|AHUAhirauli 02:08-02:09-1m--2260.43291mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.9
#42|--|NUHNaugarh 02:20+4402:25+435m--2266.36491mNERNaugarh, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:099.7
#43|--|UBUska Bazar 02:34+4702:36+472m--2276.06292mNERState Highway 1A, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:088.3
#44|--|BMJBridgemanganj 02:44+4802:46+522m--2284.25493mNERBridgmanganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#45|--|LERLehra 02:51-02:52-1m12288.73087mNERLehra Railway Station Rd, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:189.0
#46|--|ANDNAnand Nagar Junction 03:10+4503:15+475m--2297.73286mNERPharenda, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.2
#47|--|LPWLoharpurwa 03:21-03:22-1m12300.93485mNERLoharpurwa, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:063.4
#48|--|CMCampierganj 03:28+4603:30+522m12304.36084mNERGorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:055.0
#49|--|RCRARamchaura 03:35-03:36-1m--2309.33683mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.4
#50|--|MVKRMahawan Khor Halt 03:40-03:41-1m--2311.72984mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.4
#51|--|RJRawat Ganj 03:46-03:47-1m--2314.11088mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:193.1
#52|--|PJPeppeganj 04:06+3304:08+452m--2317.25085mNERSahibganj, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:075.8
#53|--|JKIKauriaa JungleX 04:15-04:16-1m12323.01486mNERDistt:- Gorakhpur, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:245.8
#54|--|MIMManiram 04:40+2804:42+302m--2328.8984mNERNational Highway 29, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:334.8
#55|--|JEANakaha Jungle 05:15+2---2333.6-84mNERGorakhpur- 273007, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.