Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 10:41:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 671560-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2328664-0


16094/Lucknow Jn. - Chennai Central (Gomtisagar) Express
لکھنؤ جنکشن - چنئی سینٹرل (گومتی سمندر) ایکسپریس     लखनऊ जंक्शन - चेन्नै सेन्ट्रल (गोमतीसागर) एक्सप्रेस

ORAI/Orai --> CLX/Chirala

Refresh Live Status (34m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived MAS/Chennai Central @ 10:31 11m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No.16094 - Chennai Central – Lucknow – Chennai Central Bi-Weekly express train will be temporarily augmented by one AC 3-tier coach ex Lucknow from 29.03.2018 to 28.06.2018.
Mon Mar 26, 2018 (09:04PM)
Inaugural Run
Tue Jan 01, 1991
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:16) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.5/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (4)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 S6
 15
 S7
 16
 S8
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Orai and Chirala.
Travel Time: 32h 21m    33 halts    Distance: 1568 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 19:35
(Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 2
 M  T  
ORAI/Orai 
Arrives @ 03:56 +2 nights
(Avg 17m late)
Platform# --
   W  S
CLX/Chirala 

33 halts. 227 intermediate Stations between Orai and Chirala

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/LJNLucknow Junction NER -16:20+621-178.345126mNERLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3572.0
#2/==/CNBKanpur CentralX 17:55+1818:05+2510m51-106.473129mNCRKANPUR-208 001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:28106.4
#3%==%ORAI»Orai» 19:33+1:3419:35+1:402m210.053140mNCRDistt Jalaun (05162-252206), Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations02:10113.9
#4%==%JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:45+1:3421:55+1:3610m21113.970 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:1790.4
#5/==/LARLalitpur JunctionXO 23:12+1:3323:14+1:332m21204.434 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:5162.8
#6/==/BINABina JunctionX 01:05+5701:10+585m22267.176413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.9
#7/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 03:00+5703:10+5610m12406.041498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:1591.9
#8/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 05:25+3705:30+425m22497.973 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:5870.4
#9/==/GDYAGhoradongri 06:28+5006:30+512m22568.248407mCRBetul, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4636.7
#10/==/BZUBetul 07:16+5207:18+542m12604.953643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.1
#11/==/AMLAAmla JunctionO 07:44+5007:46+502m--2628.082733mCRDistt. Betul PIN 460551, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1723.2
#12/==/MTYMultaiO 08:03+5108:05+512m22651.257761mCRMultai, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4340.6
#13/==/PARPandhurna 08:48+5408:50+542m12691.860478mCRDistt: Chhindwara, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:45104.5
#14/==/NGPNagpur Junction 10:35+3910:45+4210m22796.274315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0276.2
#15/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 11:47+5111:49+512m--2872.574279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2733.1
#16/==/HGTHinganghat 12:16+5212:18+522m--2905.678229mCRHinganghat Dist.Wardha, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3039.0
#17/==/WRRWarora 12:48+5212:50+522m--2944.654215mCRWarora, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.5
#18/==/MJRIMajri Junction 13:04+4913:06+492m22957.168198mCRDist. Chandrapur, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3033.9
#19/==/CDChandrapurX 13:36+5313:38+532m12991.016194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5213.7
#20/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 14:30+3214:40+3610m121004.771185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5969.8
#21/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 15:39+3915:41+392m221074.583184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:2838.7
#22/==/BPABellampalli 16:09+4516:10+451m221113.279204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:1519.7
#23/==/MCIManchiryalX 16:25+4716:26+471m221132.983159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1013.8
#24/==/RDMRamagundam 16:36+5116:37+511m221146.781170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1317.6
#25/==/PDPLPeddapalli Junction 16:50+5516:51+561m221164.385 SCRPeddapalli Dist., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#26/==/JMKTJammikuntaX 17:19+5917:20+1:011m221203.734 SCRKarimnagar Dist., Telangana
6 intermediate stations01:1844.2
#27/==/WLWarangalX 18:38+4318:43+415m121247.980271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:3445.2
#28/==/KDMKesamudram 19:17+4319:18+471m121293.181223mSCRMahububabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1114.9
#29/==/MABDMahbubabad 19:29+5019:30+511m121308.049198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:3024.6
#30/==/DKJDornakal Junction 20:00+4620:01+541m221332.681154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
3 intermediate stations00:1722.8
#31/==/KMTKhammamX 20:18+1:0020:20+1:002m121355.423118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
15 intermediate stations04:20100.3
#32/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionXO 00:40+401:00+820m531455.73326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5530.1
#33/--/NGNTNew Guntur 01:55+1301:57+132m131485.82229mSCRGuntur City, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0725.0
#34%==%TELTenali JunctionX 03:04+503:05+81m--31510.87315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#35/==/NDONidubroluX 03:23+1303:24+151m--31532.8659mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1920.6
#36/==/BPPBapatla 03:43+1503:44+151m--31553.47510mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1215.1
#37/==/CLXChiralaX 03:56+1703:57+181m--31568.4678mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4449.4
#38/==/OGLOngole 04:41+1804:42+191m331617.97312mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2328.1
#39/==/SKMSingarayakondaX 05:05+2005:06+201m231645.99925mSCRSingarayakonda, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2337.9
#40/==/KVZKavali 05:29+2305:30+231m231683.87621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1316.4
#41/==/BTTRBitragunta 05:43+2605:44+281m231700.26416mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3234.3
#42/==/NLRNelloreX 06:16+2706:17+281m431734.63021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1838.4
#43/==/GDRGudur Junction 07:35+807:40+95m131773.07319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#44/==/NYPNayadupeta 08:03+908:05+92m231800.87133mSRNayudupeta, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2327.2
#45/==/SPESullurupetaO 08:28+1108:30+112m231828.0459mSRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
21 intermediate stations01:5082.6
#46/==/MASChennai Central 10:20+5-231910.6-8mSRTamil Nadu 600003, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.