Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:29:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 19, 2018 07:29:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2315537-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2379436-0


12229/Lucknow Mail (PT)
لکھنؤ میل     लखनऊ मेल

LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (2h 49m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmented with 1 sleeper coach - S9 and 1 HA1 coach on permanent basis .First 24 coach LHB train. An ISO;9000 certified train. As per...
more...
https;//indiarailinfo.com/pnr/post/2928693 running with HAE.
Tue Dec 26, 2017 (12:42AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; 2 dedicated rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (168 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (31)
punctuality - excellent (31)
food - good (17)
ticket avbl - average (31)
u/r coach - good (15)
railfanning - excellent (28)
safety - excellent (30)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 H1
 19
HA1
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
 A3
 23
 A4
 24
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi is 1 km (0%) shorter.
Travel Time: 8h 55m    7 halts    Distance: 491 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between MB/Moradabad Junction and HPU/Hapur Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 22:15 (Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
LKO/Lucknow Charbagh NR 
Arrives @ 07:10 +1 night (Avg 1h 40m late)
Platform# 16
SMTWTFS
NDLS/New Delhi 

7 halts. 84 intermediate Stations between Lucknow Charbagh NR and New Delhi

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR» -22:15+0110.074 NRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:23101.8
#2/==/HRIHardoiX 23:38+2623:40+292m11101.856 NRHardoi 241001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:0762.9
#3/==/SPNShahjahanpurX 00:47+2500:52+265m32164.673157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5870.7
#4/==/BEBareilly JunctionX 01:50+5101:55+525m22235.373174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5263.1
#5/==/RMURampur JunctionX 02:47+1:1302:50+1:133m32298.441191mNRRampur, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4027.2
#6/==/MBMoradabad JunctionX 03:30+1:1403:40+1:1310m52325.664196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
16 intermediate stations01:38104.0
#7/==/HPUHapur Junction 05:18+1:2305:23+1:255m22429.739216mNRHapur Jn., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5736.8
#8/==/GZBGhaziabad JunctionX 06:20+1:3906:23+1:393m32466.532216mNR201009, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4724.9
#9/==/NDLSNew Delhi• 07:10+1:40-162491.3-216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.