Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 00:21:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

22684/Lucknow - Yesvantpur SF Express (Via Kacheguda)
ಲಖನೌ - ಯಶವಂತಪುರ ಸಾಪ್ತಾಹಿಕ ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್ (ಕಾಚಿಗೂಡ ಮಾರ್ಗ)     लखनऊ - यशवंतपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस (वाया काचीगुडा)

SEGM/Sewagram Junction --> DMM/Dharmavaram Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Thu Mar 06, 2014
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (09:23PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (02:27) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.6/5 (15 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (2)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S7
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 A1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Sewagram Junction and Dharmavaram Junction.
Travel Time: 17h 44m    12 halts    Distance: 941 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SWR/South Western
Departs @ 16:21
(Avg on time)
Platform# 3
     F 
SEGM/Sewagram Junction 
Arrives @ 10:05 +1 night
(Avg on time)
Platform# --
      S
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 

12 halts. 145 intermediate Stations between Sewagram Junction and Dharmavaram Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LKOLucknow Charbagh NR -18:30+021-1218.449124mNRLucknow 226004, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3577.9
#2!%%!%RBLRae Bareli JunctionX 20:05+020:10+05m1,21-1140.682116mNRRae Bareli, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4460.1
#3!%%!%AMEAmethi 20:54+020:56+02m11-1080.536108mNRAmethi., Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5935.1
#4!%%!%PBHPratapgarh Junction 21:55+022:00+05m11-1045.42497mNRPratapgarh 230001, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations02:3059.0
#5%==%ALDAllahabad JunctionX 00:30+000:55+025m8,102-986.463 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3599.8
#6/==/MKPManikpur Junction 02:30+002:32+02m12-886.664250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:1377.6
#7%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45+003:55+010m12-809.091321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#8%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00+005:05+05m52-710.668387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.8
#9%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+006:35+010m12-619.869417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1384.1
#10/==/NUNarsinghpurX 07:48+007:50+02m22-535.689364mWCRNarsinghapur, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0393.5
#11/==/PPIPipariya 08:53+008:55+02m22-442.140339mWCRPin - 461775, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:4067.5
#12/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35+010:45+010m52-374.664 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:40107.0
#13/==/BZUBetulX 12:25+012:28+03m12-267.671643mCRBetul-460001, Madhya Pradesh
22 intermediate stations02:42191.3
#14/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+015:20+010m22-76.279315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5876.2
#15/==/SEGM»Sewagram Junction» 16:18+016:21+03m320.050279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:39132.2
#16/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+019:10+010m1,32132.2150185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:2869.8
#17/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 19:38+019:40+02m22202.164184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations01:0872.2
#18/==/RDMRamagundam 20:48+020:50+02m22274.263170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
15 intermediate stations01:2893.0
#19/==/KZJKazipet JunctionX 22:18+022:20+02m22367.344 SCRWarangal Dist., Telangana
19 intermediate stations02:54129.1
#20/--/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 01:14+001:15+01m23496.352534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:108.7
#21/==/KCGKacheguda 01:25+001:35+010m23505.069494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
20 intermediate stations01:32105.9
#22!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 03:07+003:09+02m--3610.956515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
12 intermediate stations01:2175.2
#23|--|GWDGadwal JunctionX 04:30+004:31+01m--3686.145328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1455.4
#24|--|KRNTKurnool City 05:45+005:47+02m--3741.544293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1354.1
#25|--|DHNEDhone JunctionX 07:00+007:05+05m--3795.653425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0355.3
#26/--/GYGooty Junction 08:08+008:10+02m13850.854370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0357.1
#27%==%ATPAnantapur 09:13+009:15+02m13907.940348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5033.3
#28%==%DMMDharmavaram Junction 10:05+010:20+015m--3941.276371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0379.5
#29%==%HUPHindupur 11:23+011:25+02m--31020.757636mSWRANANTAPUR (Dist) 515201, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:2883.6
#30%==%YNKYelahanka Junction 12:53+012:55+02m231104.421912mSWRBengaluru-560064, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3512.5
#31/==/YPRYesvantpur Junction 13:30+0-131116.9-918mSWRBengaluru 560022, Karnataka
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.