Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 08:50:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

64551/Ludhiana - Amritsar MEMU
ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਅੰਮ੍ਰਿਤਸਰ ਮੇਮੂ     लुधियाना - अमृतसर मेमू

PHR/Phillaur Junction --> BEAS/Beas Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 7m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived ASR/Amritsar Junction @ 12:10 on time
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
12 Coach MEMU
Mon Jan 22, 2018 (07:02PM)
Updated: Nov 02 2017 (13:40) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 1.6/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - poor (2)
punctuality - average (2)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - poor (1)
safety - poor (2)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Phillaur Junction and Beas Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 10m    11 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 37 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 94 km/hr between KRE/Kartarpur and MOW/Mananwala
Type: MEMU
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 08:41
(Avg 55m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
PHR/Phillaur Junction 
Arrives @ 10:51
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BEAS/Beas Junction 

11 halts. 15 intermediate Stations between Phillaur Junction and Beas Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LDHLudhiana Junction -08:25+4751-13.460 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#2/==/LDWLadhowalX 08:34+5108:35+521m11-4.554242mNRVillage Ladhowal (Distt.Ludhiana) 141008, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#3/==/PHR»Phillaur Junction»X 08:40+5308:41+551m210.069243mNRDist;-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.9
#4/==/BTTNBhattian 08:47+5508:48+551m216.957242mNRDist:-Jalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:065.7
#5/==/GRYGorayaX 08:54+5408:55+1:001m2112.651245mNRGoraya (Distt.Jalandhar) 144409, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:054.2
#6/==/MAULMauli 09:00+1:0009:01+1:001m2116.856242mNRAsian Highway 2, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:065.7
#7/==/PGWPhagwara Junction 09:07+1:0009:08+1:031m2122.578244mNRPhagwara, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.8
#8/==/CEUChiheru 09:14+1:0409:15+1:071m2130.252238mNRDistt Kapurthala 144411, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#9/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 09:25+1:0509:26+1:061m1138.923239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:124.7
#10/==/JUCJalandhar City Junction 09:38+1:0209:43+1:025m1143.654239mNRJalandhar 144001. Jn. Pt. NRO/Kapurthala/JRC/Beas, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:087.2
#11/==/SRXSura Nussi 09:51+1:0409:53+1:032m1150.876241mNRJalandhar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:067.6
#12/==/KREKartarpur 09:59+1:0410:01+1:062m2158.561235mNRKartarpur, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:066.1
#13/==/HMRHamira 10:07+1:0710:09+1:092m2164.648225mNRKapurthala, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1411.3
#14/==/DIWDhilwanO 10:23+1:0510:25+1:072m1175.89224mNRDistrict Kapurthala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:264.0
#15/==/BEASBeas Junction 10:51+4810:53+492m1179.832237mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:105.4
#16/==/BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya Halt 11:03+4911:04+491m1185.268235mNRDistrict Amritsar., Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:055.6
#17/==/BTRButariX 11:09+4511:11+442m1190.952235mNRDistt Amritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.1
#18/==/TRATangra 11:18+4411:20+452m1197.055235mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:076.4
#19/==/JNLJandiala 11:27+4611:29+452m11103.467237mNRJandiala, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:089.0
#20/==/MOWMananwala 11:37+4511:39+582m11112.319233mNRAmritsar, Punjab
0 intermediate stations00:319.8
#21/==/ASRAmritsar Junction 12:10+42-41122.1-230mNRAmritsar 143001. Jn. Pt. Verka/Beas/TTO/Atari, Punjab
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.