Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 02:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

04916/Ludhiana - Barauni Special (UnReserved)
ਨੂੰ ਲੁਧਿਆਣਾ - ਜਨਸੇਵਾ ਵਿਸ਼ੇਸ਼     लुधियाना - बरौनी स्पेशल

RPJ/Rajpura Junction --> MUR/Mankapur Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
04916 Ludhiana-Samastipur Unreserved Special will run on 24th and 27th October .
Sat Oct 18, 2014 (11:43AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
 GN
  1
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Rajpura Junction and Mankapur Junction.
Travel Time: 14h 8m    8 halts    Distance: 741 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 11:37
Platform# --
 M   F 
RPJ/Rajpura Junction 
Arrives @ 01:45 +1 night
Platform# --
  T   S
MUR/Mankapur Junction 

8 halts. 119 intermediate Stations between Rajpura Junction and Mankapur Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/LDHLudhiana Junction -10:25---1-85.772 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5060.3
#2/==/SIRSirhind Junction 11:15-11:17-2m--1-25.485270mNRSirhind, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1825.4
#3/==/RPJ»Rajpura Junction» 11:35-11:37-2m--10.051274mNROpp. Rajpura Bus Stand (Distt.Patiala) 140401, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:3328.0
#4/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction 12:10-12:20-10m--128.056276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:5550.9
#5/==/JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri 13:15-13:17-2m--178.942276mNRYamunanagar, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:4330.1
#6/==/SRESaharanpur Junction 14:00-14:05-5m--1109.072278mNRSaharanpur, Uttar Pradesh
31 intermediate stations02:40193.3
#7/==/MBMoradabad Junction 16:45-16:50-5m--1302.360196mNR244001, Uttar Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:3090.3
#8/==/BEBareilly Junction 18:20-18:22-2m--1392.743174mNRPIN 243003, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3870.7
#9/==/SPNShahjahanpur 20:00-20:02-2m--1463.348157mNRShahjahanpur Pin Code:242001, Uttar Pradesh
17 intermediate stations01:5390.9
#10%==%SCCSitapur Cantt. 21:55-22:00-5m--1554.249142mNERSitapur, Uttar Pradesh
22 intermediate stations03:15159.1
#11/==/GDGonda Junction 01:15-01:20-5m--2713.467111mNERUttar Pradesh 271002, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2527.9
#12/==/MURMankapur Junction 01:45-01:47-2m--2741.368104mNERDistrict Gonda, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5360.5
#13/==/BSTBasti 02:40-02:45-5m--2801.85191mNERBasti 272001, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3529.6
#14/==/KLDKhalilabad 03:20-03:22-2m--2831.442 NERKhalilabad- 272175, Uttar Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4833.9
#15/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 04:10-04:30-20m--2865.23384mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#16/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 06:00-06:05-5m--2914.44478mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3569.5
#17/==/SVSiwan Junction 07:40-07:45-5m--2983.84369mNERSiwan 841226, Bihar
8 intermediate stations01:2561.2
#18/==/CPRChhapra Junction 09:10-09:20-10m--21045.15758mNERDistt: Saran, Bihar
12 intermediate stations00:5754.2
#19/==/SEESonpur Junction 10:17-10:22-5m--21099.23256mECR841101 Tel no-06518-222235, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:105.3
#20/==/HJPHajipur Junction 10:32-10:38-6m--21104.63955mECRPh:06224-272230, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:2253.8
#21/==/MFPMuzaffarpur Junction 12:00-12:05-5m--21158.45757mECRMotijheel Muzaffarpur - 1 Phone;- 91-9771429928, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:5552.1
#22/==/SPJSamastipur Junction 13:00-13:05-5m--21210.53051mECR848101, Bihar
9 intermediate stations01:4050.8
#23/==/BJUBarauni Junction 14:45----21261.3-49mECRDistrict - Begusarai, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.