Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Aug 19, 2017 20:59:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1222845-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543201-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 1190250-0

15470⇒15770/Lumding - Alipur Duar Jn Express (UnReserved)
লামডিং - অালিপুৰদুৱাৰ জং এক্সপ্ৰেছ     लामडिंग - अलीपुर द्वार जं एक्सप्रेस

LMG/Lumding Junction --> APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 44m ago)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15770 will originate from Guwahati and will remain partially cancelled between Guwahati-Lumding on 13.08.2017
Thu Aug 10, 2017 (12:25AM)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction.
Travel Time: 9h 45m    24 halts    Distance: 446 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 15:10
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
LMG/Lumding Junction 
Arrives @ 00:55 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
APDJ/Alipur Duar Junction 

24 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Lumding Junction and Alipur Duar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!==!LMGLumding Junction» -15:10---10.048141mNFRDist - Hojai, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:3830.6
#2!==!LKALanka 15:48-15:49-1m2130.66188mNFRLanka, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1414.3
#3!==!HJIHojai 16:03-16:04-1m--144.96378mNFRHojai Rd. Ph:- 03674-252136., Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1616.9
#4!==!JMKJamunamukhXO 16:20-16:21-1m--161.83765mNFRNational Highway 36, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.5
#5!==!KWMKampurX 16:38-16:39-1m--172.33868mNFRKampur, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2717.2
#6!==!CPKChaparmukh Junction 17:06-17:08-2m3189.57665mNFRAssam, Assam
4 intermediate stations00:2734.0
#7!==!JIDJagi RoadX 17:35-17:37-2m--1123.56462mNFRJagiroad, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2223.4
#8!==!DGUDigaru 17:59-18:00-1m--1146.93158mNFRDigaru, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0533.6
#9|==|GHYGuwahatiX 19:05-19:15-10m--1180.52659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#10%==%KYQKamakhya JunctionX 19:30-19:32-2m--1187.14752mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
4 intermediate stations00:5240.8
#11%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 20:24-20:26-2m--1227.96658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1516.5
#12%--%NLVNalbariX 20:41-20:42-1m--1244.46154mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#13%--%KTCHKaithalkuchi 20:52-20:53-1m--1254.54150mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.5
#14%--%TIHUTihuX 21:04-21:05-1m--1262.05750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.5
#15%--%PBLPathsala 21:15-21:16-1m--1271.57548mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1721.2
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 21:33-21:35-2m--1292.85249mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#17%--%SBESorbhog Junction 21:44-21:45-1m--1300.67651mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1519.1
#18%--%BJFBijni 22:00-22:01-1m11319.74054mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2214.8
#19%--%BNGNBongaigaon 22:23-22:24-1m--1334.5961mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:162.5
#20%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 22:40-22:45-5m11336.94459mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
2 intermediate stations00:1611.8
#21%==%BSGNBasugaon 23:01-23:02-1m11348.76456mNFRPIN - 783372, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1515.9
#22%==%KOJKokrajharX 23:17-23:18-1m11364.65949mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#23%==%FKMFakiragram JunctionX 23:28-23:29-1m--1374.56145mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1111.2
#24%==%CROAChautaraX 23:40-23:41-1m--1385.711844mNFRChautara, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:0611.8
#25%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 23:47-23:48-1m--1397.64349mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
6 intermediate stations01:0748.3
#26|--|APDJAlipur Duar Junction• 00:55----2445.8-53mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.