Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 19:58:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; 2nd Sitting; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2127355-0
Details Edit
Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2337259-0


13187/Maa Tara Express
মা তারা এক্সপ্রেস     माँ तारा एक्सप्रेस

NH/Naihati Junction --> BDC/Bandel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Coach No.13 is LADIES COACH ➡️Will remain CANCELLED from 17/04/18 To 22/04/18
Mon Apr 16, 2018 (11:23PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 06, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Apr 22 departure has been CANCELLED
Status may CHANGE anytime. Pl. confirm through OTHER sources.
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (07:50) by Chennai Super Kings^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
NO RSA
Rating: 3.3/5 (64 votes)
cleanliness - good (11)
punctuality - good (11)
food - good (9)
ticket avbl - good (11)
u/r coach - average (9)
railfanning - average (11)
safety - average (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
 D1
  8
 D2
  9
 D3
 10
 D4
 11
 D5
 12
 C1
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Naihati Junction and Bandel Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 26m    0 halts    Distance: 8 km    Avg Speed: 19 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 100 km/hr between BDC/Bandel Junction and TPF/Tarapith Road
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 08:14
(Avg on time)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
NH/Naihati Junction 
Arrives @ 08:40
(Avg on time)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BDC/Bandel Junction 

0 halts. 2 intermediate Stations between Naihati Junction and Bandel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/SDAHSealdah -07:20+06,7,81-37.8449mERKolkata 700014, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5237.8
#2/==/NH»Naihati Junction» 08:12-108:14+02m210.01916mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:268.2
#3/==/BDCBandel Junction 08:40+008:42+42m118.27214mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations00:5667.5
#4/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionXO 09:38+1209:40+142m2175.86236mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3232.8
#5/==/GKHGuskaraX 10:12+2010:13+211m21108.65740mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2019.1
#6/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 10:33+2210:35+222m11127.73155mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:084.1
#7/==/PNEPrantikX 10:43+2310:44+241m11131.76650mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:2628.6
#8/==/SNTSainthia JunctionX 11:10+3511:11+371m31160.34057mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3120.8
#9/==/TPFTarapith Road 11:42+3211:43+361m11181.11345mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:327.1
#10/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 12:15+16-31188.2-40mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.