Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 03:35:13 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1801630-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; EOG/SLR; Passing Station;
Entry# 3228152-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; UnReserved; Passing Station;
Entry# 3228152-0

07131/Machilipatnam - Ajmer Urs Link Special
Machilipatnam- అజ్మీర్ లింక్ ప్రత్యేక     मचिलीपट्टणम- अजमेर उर्स विशेष किराया स्पेशल

RDM/Ramagundam --> COR/Chittaurgarh Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Mar 16, 2018 (05:44PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BZA
First Departure: Wed Mar 21, 2018fromRDM/Ramagundam
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 23, 2018atCOR/Chittaurgarh Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Ramagundam and Chittaurgarh Junction.
Travel Time: 45h 44m    17 halts    Distance: 1210 km    Avg Speed: 26 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 21:06
Platform# --
   W   
RDM/Ramagundam 
Arrives @ 18:50 +2 nights
Platform# --
     F 
COR/Chittaurgarh Junction 

17 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Ramagundam and Chittaurgarh Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 22h 13m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam -13:40---1-389.4307mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:094.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi 13:49-13:50-1m--1-384.9248mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:155.9
#3|--|PAVPedana 14:05-14:07-2m--1-379.0429mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3826.5
#4|--|GDVGudivada Junction 14:45-14:47-2m--1-352.53613mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1343.5
#5!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction↵¶ 16:00-16:25-25m--1-309.06126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#6/==/MDRMadhira 17:20-17:21-1m--1-253.510861mSCRKhammam District, Telangana
5 intermediate stations00:2544.8
#7/==/KMTKhammam 17:46-17:47-1m--1-208.775118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:3847.4
#8/==/MABDMahbubabad 18:25-18:26-1m--1-161.347198mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
7 intermediate stations01:1760.1
#9/==/WLWarangal 19:43-19:45-2m--1-101.276271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
16 intermediate stations01:20101.2
#10/==/RDM»Ramagundam» 21:05-21:06-1m--10.064170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1313.8
#11/==/MCIManchiryal 21:19-21:20-1m--113.849159mSCRManchiryal Dist., Telangana
2 intermediate stations00:2419.7
#12/==/BPABellampalli 21:44-21:45-1m--133.52204mSCRTel:.08735 223298, Telangana
4 intermediate stations22:3538.7
#13/==/SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar 20:20-20:22-2m--272.222184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
7 intermediate stations03:0869.9
#14/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 23:30-23:40-10m--2142.055185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1513.7
#15/==/CDChandrapur 23:55-23:57-2m--2155.773194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:37118.5
#16/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 01:34-01:36-2m--3274.266279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:0976.2
#17/==/NGPNagpur Junction 02:45-02:55-10m--3350.557315mCR440001, Maharashtra
37 intermediate stations05:15298.3
#18/==/ETItarsi Junction 08:10-08:15-5m--3648.858 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:3591.9
#19/==/BPLBhopal Junction 09:50-10:00-10m--3740.734498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1810.3
#20/==/BIHBairagarh 10:18-10:20-2m--3751.061524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.3
#21/==/SEHSehore 10:48-10:50-2m--3779.369502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:30103.7
#22/==/MKCMaksi Junction 12:20-12:22-2m--3882.965513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3841.2
#23/==/UJNUjjain Junction 13:00-13:10-10m--3924.161493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5555.5
#24/==/NADNagda Junction 14:05-14:07-2m--3979.639468mWRNagda Dist Ujjain - 456335, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0341.4
#25/==/RTMRatlam Junction 15:10-15:30-20m--31021.072495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1084.4
#26%--%MDSMandsor 16:40-16:42-2m--31105.456436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5349.1
#27%--%NMHNimach 17:35-17:37-2m--31154.546490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1355.8
#28!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 18:50-19:00-10m--31210.365403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5054.2
#29%--%BHLBhilwara 19:50-19:55-5m131264.545426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:55131.9
#30%--%AIIAjmer Junction 22:50----31396.4-480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.