Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 12:00:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07235/Machilipatnam - Kollam Sabarimalai Special Express
మచిలీపట్నం - కొల్లాం Sabarimalai స్పెషల్     मछलीपट्टनम - कोल्लम Sabarimalai स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस

CLX/Chirala --> TRVL/Tiruvalla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last run Over
Wed Dec 24, 2014 (11:03AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chirala and Tiruvalla.
Travel Time: 19h 4m    18 halts    Distance: 1056 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:19
Platform# --
 M     
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 19:23
Platform# --
 M     
TRVL/Tiruvalla 

18 halts. 165 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Tiruvalla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam -20:00---1-169.5487mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#2|--|PAVPedana 20:13-20:15-2m--1-159.1629mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#3|--|GVLGudlavalleru 20:30-20:32-2m11-143.72910mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2311.2
#4|--|GDVGudivada Junction 20:55-20:57-2m--1-132.63613mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1343.5
#5!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 22:10-22:30-20m--1-89.14126mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:4631.5
#6/==/TELTenali Junction 23:16-23:18-2m--1-57.65315mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#7/==/NDONidubrolu 23:43-23:45-2m--1-35.7739mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.6
#8/==/BPPBapatla 00:02-00:04-2m--2-15.17010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#9/==/CLX»Chirala» 00:17-00:19-2m--20.0538mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:5649.4
#10/==/OGLOngole 01:15-01:17-2m3249.49612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4165.9
#11/==/KVZKavali 01:58-02:00-2m--2115.35021mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0150.8
#12/==/NLRNellore 03:01-03:03-2m32166.13521mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:0538.4
#13/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:08-04:10-2m--2204.58219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.7
#14/==/VKIVenkatagiri 04:36-04:38-2m--2240.2105 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1424.5
#15/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 04:52-04:54-2m--2264.72170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations01:0623.2
#16/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:00-06:15-15m--2287.967115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:43114.5
#17/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 07:58-08:00-2m--2402.575215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:0884.5
#18/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 09:08-09:10-2m--2486.983404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:27120.5
#19/==/SASalem Junction 10:37-10:40-3m--2607.460 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#20/==/EDErode Junction 11:40-12:05-25m--2667.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#21/==/TUPTiruppur 12:48-12:50-2m--2717.361306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#22/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 13:40-13:45-5m--2767.945416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#23/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 15:00-15:05-5m--2823.66381mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1275.4
#24/==/TCRThrissur 16:17-16:20-3m--2899.0683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#25/==/AWYAluva 17:08-17:10-2m--2953.52914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#26/==/ERNErnakulam Town 17:45-17:50-5m--2970.4609mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:0059.9
#27%==%KTYMKottayam 18:50-18:55-5m--21030.45518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#28/==/TRVLTiruvalla 19:23-19:25-2m--21056.14222mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:139.1
#29/==/CNGRChengannur 19:38-19:40-2m--21065.26713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#30/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 19:58-20:00-2m--21085.32711mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:3040.9
#31/==/QLNKollam Junction 21:30----21126.2-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.