Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 05:10:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07236/Machilipatnam - Kollam Sabarimalai Special Express
మచిలీపట్నం - కొల్లాం Sabarimalai స్పెషల్     मछलीपट्टनम - कोल्लम Sabarimalai स्पेशल एक्सप्रेस

CLX/Chirala --> CNGR/Chengannur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Last Run Over
Tue Dec 30, 2014 (11:30AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
GEN
 GNT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chirala and Chengannur.
Travel Time: 20h 28m    21 halts    Distance: 1065 km    Avg Speed: 52 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 01:52
Platform# --
 M     
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 22:20
Platform# --
 M     
CNGR/Chengannur 

21 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Chengannur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam -18:50---1-195.5487mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#2|--|PAVPedana 19:03-19:05-2m--1-185.1629mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1515.4
#3|--|GVLGudlavalleru 19:20-19:22-2m11-169.83710mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1811.2
#4|--|GDVGudivada Junction 19:40-19:42-2m--1-158.66913mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:3843.5
#5!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 20:20-21:00-40m--1-115.13826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction 21:50-22:20-30m--1-83.21238mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations02:0525.6
#7%==%TELTenali Junction 00:25-00:27-2m--2-57.64015mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3322.0
#8/==/NDONidubrolu 01:00-01:02-2m--2-35.7549mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2320.6
#9/==/BPPBapatla 01:25-01:27-2m--2-15.13910mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2315.1
#10/==/CLX»Chirala» 01:50-01:52-2m--20.0238mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0949.4
#11/==/OGLOngole 04:01-04:03-2m3249.48412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4765.9
#12/==/KVZKavali 04:50-04:52-2m--2115.47121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4350.8
#13/==/NLRNellore 05:35-05:37-2m32166.13021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:1738.4
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction 06:54-06:56-2m--2204.58919mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2435.7
#15/==/VKIVenkatagiri 07:20-07:22-2m--2240.273 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 07:42-07:44-2m--2264.75370mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2623.2
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 08:10-08:25-15m--2287.929115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:209.8
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main 08:45-08:50-5m--2297.774151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5871.9
#19/--/CTOChittoor 09:48-09:50-2m--2369.733305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations01:0032.8
#20/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 10:50-10:55-5m--2402.572215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1084.5
#21/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 12:05-12:10-5m--2486.985404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#22/==/SASalem Junction 13:35-13:40-5m--2607.465 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:5559.7
#23/==/EDErode Junction 14:35-14:50-15m--2667.170174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#24/==/TUPTiruppur 15:33-15:35-2m--2717.367306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4550.5
#25/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 16:20-16:25-5m--2767.951416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0555.7
#26/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--2823.65781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:2075.4
#27/==/TCRThrissur 18:55-18:58-3m--2899.0733mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#28/==/AWYAluva 19:43-19:45-2m--2953.54114mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2516.9
#29/==/ERNErnakulam Town 20:10-20:15-5m--2970.4429mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#30%==%KTYMKottayam 21:40-21:45-5m--21030.46718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#31/==/TRVLTiruvalla 22:08-22:10-2m--21056.15422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#32/==/CNGRChengannur 22:20-22:25-5m--21065.26713mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1820.2
#33/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:43-22:45-2m--21085.33511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:1040.9
#34/==/QLNKollam Junction 23:55----21126.2-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.