Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 18:25:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07275/Machilipatnam - Kollam Sabarimalai Tatkal Fare Spe
చిలీపట్నం - కొల్లాం శబరిమలై తత్కాల్ ప్రత్యేక     मछलीपट्टनम - कोल्लम सबरिमलाई तत्काल विशेष

CLX/Chirala --> CNGR/Chengannur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GNT
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Chirala and Chengannur.
Travel Time: 21h 14m    19 halts    Distance: 1065 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 00:41
Platform# --
 M     
CLX/Chirala 
Arrives @ 21:55
Platform# --
 M     
CNGR/Chengannur 

19 halts. 166 intermediate Stations between Chirala and Chengannur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam -19:40---1-195.5427mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#2|--|PAVPedana 19:55-19:57-2m--1-185.1339mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2815.4
#3|--|GVLGudlavalleru 20:25-20:27-2m11-169.88410mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:0811.2
#4|--|GDVGudivada Junction 20:35-20:37-2m--1-158.64513mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5843.5
#5!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 21:35-21:45-10m--1-115.13826mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5031.9
#6/==/GNTGuntur Junction 22:35-22:50-15m--1-83.23038mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5225.6
#7%==%TELTenali Junction 23:42-23:44-2m--1-57.66615mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#8/==/NDONidubrolu 00:04-00:06-2m--2-35.7629mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2020.6
#9/==/BPPBapatla 00:26-00:28-2m--2-15.18210mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1115.1
#10/==/CLX»Chirala» 00:39-00:41-2m--20.0448mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0749.4
#11/==/OGLOngole 01:48-01:50-2m--249.49412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4265.9
#12/==/KVZKavali 02:32-02:34-2m--2115.45621mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5450.8
#13/==/NLRNellore 03:28-03:30-2m--2166.14021mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5838.4
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction 04:28-04:30-2m--2204.58219mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2635.7
#15/==/VKIVenkatagiri 04:56-04:58-2m--2240.292 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1624.5
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 05:14-05:16-2m--2264.73270mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4423.2
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 06:00-06:20-20m--2287.942115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
15 intermediate stations02:45114.5
#18/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 09:05-09:10-5m--2402.568215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations01:1584.5
#19/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 10:25-10:30-5m--2486.980404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:30120.5
#20/==/SASalem Junction 12:00-12:05-5m--2607.460 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#21/==/EDErode Junction 13:05-13:30-25m--2667.163174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4850.2
#22/==/TUPTiruppur 14:18-14:20-2m--2717.351306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:0050.5
#23/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 15:20-15:25-5m--2767.948416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1055.7
#24/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 16:35-16:40-5m--2823.66081mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#25/==/TCRThrissur 17:55-18:00-5m--2899.0453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1354.5
#26/==/AWYAluva 19:13-19:15-2m--2953.52914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3516.9
#27/==/ERNErnakulam Town 19:50-19:55-5m--2970.4489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#28%==%KTYMKottayam 21:10-21:15-5m--21030.45518mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2825.7
#29/==/TRVLTiruvalla 21:43-21:45-2m--21056.15422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#30/==/CNGRChengannur 21:55-22:00-5m--21065.25313mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2320.2
#31/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 22:23-22:25-2m--21085.33811mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations01:0540.9
#32/==/QLNKollam Junction 23:30----21126.2-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.