Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:56:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07215/Machilipatnam - Kollam Special Fare Sabarimala Special
మచిలీపట్నం - కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     मछलीपट्टनम - कोल्लम स्पेशल किराया स्पेशल

GNT/Guntur Junction --> BPP/Bapatla

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: AC 2-tier – 1, AC 3-tier – 1, Sleeper Class – 10, Second Class Chair Car – 1, General Second Class – 3 & Luggage-cum-brake van – 2 coaches
Sat Nov 18, 2017 (10:33PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
Loco WAG 7 Erode Shed
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 GNT
First Departure: Sun Jan 07, 2018fromGNT/Guntur Junction
Last Arrival: Sun Jan 14, 2018atBPP/Bapatla
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guntur Junction and Bapatla.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    2 halts    Distance: 68 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 03:30
Platform# --
SM     
GNT/Guntur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:45
Platform# --
SM     
BPP/Bapatla 

2 halts. 12 intermediate Stations between Guntur Junction and Bapatla

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam -22:30---1-112.3427mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1510.4
#2|--|PAVPedana 22:45-22:47-2m--1-101.9129mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:1415.4
#3|--|GVLGudlavalleru 00:01-00:03-2m12-86.53010mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2211.2
#4|--|GDVGudivada Junction 00:25-00:27-2m--2-75.43113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2343.5
#5!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction 01:50-02:00-10m--2-31.93226mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0031.9
#6/==/GNT»Guntur Junction» 03:00-03:30-30m--20.03838mSCRGuntur 522002, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4025.6
#7%==%TELTenali Junction 04:10-04:12-2m--225.68215mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1622.0
#8/==/NDONidubrolu 04:28-04:30-2m--247.6829mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1520.6
#9/==/BPPBapatla 04:45-04:47-2m--268.26010mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:1515.1
#10/==/CLXChirala 05:02-05:03-1m--283.2638mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations00:4749.4
#11/==/OGLOngole 05:50-05:52-2m32132.79612mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4165.9
#12/==/KVZKavali 06:33-06:35-2m--2198.66121mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5050.8
#13/==/NLRNellore 07:25-07:27-2m32249.44821mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4838.4
#14/==/GDRGudur Junction 08:15-08:17-2m--2287.87419mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2935.7
#15/==/VKIVenkatagiri 08:46-08:48-2m--2323.573 SCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2024.5
#16/==/KHTSri Kalahasti 09:08-09:10-2m--2348.03170mSCRChittoor District pincode - 517640, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4523.2
#17/==/RURenigunta Junction 09:55-10:10-15m--2371.124115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:259.8
#18/==/TPTYTirupati Main 10:35-10:40-5m--2381.052151mSCRChittoor District pin517507, Andhra Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2371.9
#19/--/CTOChittoor 12:03-12:05-2m--2452.915305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations02:1532.8
#20/--/KPDKatpadi Junction 14:20-14:35-15m--2485.785215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations00:4868.2
#21/==/VNVaniyambadi 15:23-15:25-2m--2553.930355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:3316.3
#22/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 15:58-16:00-2m--2570.285404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25120.5
#23/==/SASalem Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--2690.660 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#24/==/EDErode Junction 18:30-18:50-20m--2750.470174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:4350.2
#25/==/TUPTiruppur 19:33-19:35-2m12800.661306mSRTiruppur. Ph:0421-2200450, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5050.5
#26/==/CBECoimbatore Main Junction 20:25-20:30-5m--2851.145416mSRCoimbatore 641001, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations01:1555.7
#27/==/PGTPalakkad Junction 21:45-21:50-5m--2906.85781mSRPalakkad Tel: 0491 2555231, Kerala
13 intermediate stations01:1075.4
#28/==/TCRThrissur 23:00-23:05-5m12982.2683mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4854.5
#29/==/AWYAluva 23:53-23:55-2m--21036.83414mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:3016.9
#30/==/ERNErnakulam Town 00:25-00:30-5m--31053.7489mSRErnakulam (Kerala) Pin - 682018 Tel - 09747715397, Kerala
12 intermediate stations01:1560.0
#31%==%KTYMKottayam 01:45-01:50-5m--31113.66718mSRKottayam Tel: 0481 2563535, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2325.7
#32/==/TRVLTiruvalla 02:13-02:15-2m331139.35422mSRPathanamthitta Ph 0469-2601314, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:109.1
#33/==/CNGRChengannur 02:25-02:30-5m--31148.412513mSRAlappuzha Ph: 0479-2452340, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0612.5
#34/==/MVLKMavelikara 02:36-02:38-2m--31160.94612mSRAlappuzha Ph 0479 - 2302249, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:107.7
#35/==/KYJKayamkulam Junction 02:48-02:50-2m--31168.64511mSRAlappuzha Ph;0479-2442042, Kerala
5 intermediate stations00:5540.9
#36/==/QLNKollam Junction 03:45----31209.5-16mSRKollam 0474-2746194, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.