Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77212/Machilipatnam Vijayawada Passenger
మచిలీపట్నం విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     मचिलीपट्णम विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

MTM/Machilipatnam --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (8h 57m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (00:59) by DM^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 2h 30m    16 halts    Distance: 80 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:15 (Avg 8m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MTM/Machilipatnam 
Arrives @ 09:45 (Avg 11m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

16 halts. 16 intermediate Stations between Machilipatnam and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|MTMMachilipatnam» -07:15+8--10.0247mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:114.5
#2|--|CLUChilakalapudi 07:26-07:27-1m--14.5398mSCRMachilipatnam, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:095.9
#3|--|PAVPedanaX 07:36+907:37+111m--110.4649mSCRPedana, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:077.5
#4|--|VMDVadlamannadu 07:44-07:45-1m1117.9386mSCRIndia, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:074.5
#5|--|KVMKavutaram 07:52+1207:53+131m1122.4518mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.4
#6|--|GVLGudlavalleru 07:57-07:58-1m1125.85010mSCRGudlavalleru, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#7|--|NUJNujella 08:04-08:05-1m1130.8259mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:156.2
#8|--|GDVGudivada JunctionX 08:20+1408:22+172m--136.95113mSCRKrishna District, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:086.8
#9!%%!%DPDDosapadu 08:30+2008:31+241m--143.73210mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#10!%%!%VPGVentrapragada 08:36-08:37-1m--146.4608mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:044.0
#11!%%!%IDPIndupalli 08:41-08:42-1m--150.4549mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:054.5
#12!%%!%TGUTarigoppula 08:47+2508:48+251m--154.93215mSCRDistrict Krishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:042.2
#13!%%!%TNRUTenneru 08:52-08:53-1m--157.05816mSCRManthena, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:043.8
#14!%%!%UPLUppaluruX 08:57+2708:59+262m--160.95616mSCRKrishna, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:065.6
#15!%%!%NDMNidamanuru 09:05+2709:07+272m--166.55115mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:076.0
#16!%%!%RMVRamavarappadu 09:14+2709:15+281m--172.52620mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:083.5
#17 MDUNMadhura Nagar 09:23-09:24-1m1176.01121mSCRVijayawada, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:214.0
#18!%%!%BZAVijayawada Junction• 09:45+11-2180.0-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.