Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 20:41:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07130/Madar (Ajmer) - Kacheguda Urs Special
     मदार (अजमेर) - काचिगुड़ा उर्स स्पेशल

MKU/Malkapur --> NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15 Sleeper Coaches + 2 SLR(One of the SLR to act as General Coach) = Total 17 coaches
Fri Mar 16, 2018 (10:22AM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PAU
First Departure: Mon Mar 26, 2018fromMKU/Malkapur
Last Arrival: Tue Mar 27, 2018atNED/Hazur Sahib Nanded
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Malkapur and Hazur Sahib Nanded.
Travel Time: 6h 40m    5 halts    Distance: 327 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 14:00
(Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 2
  T    
MKU/Malkapur 
Arrives @ 20:40
(Avg 2h 22m late)
Platform# --
  T    
NED/Hazur Sahib Nanded 

5 halts. 40 intermediate Stations between Malkapur and Hazur Sahib Nanded

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MDJNMadar Junction -16:55+0--1-1103.926 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%AIIAjmer Junction 17:10+2017:40+030m--1-1097.481480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations01:38131.9
#3%--%BHLBhilwara 19:18+1:1619:20+1:202m11-965.535426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:3554.2
#4!%%!%CORChittaurgarh Junction 20:55+3021:05+5810m--1-911.267403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations00:5055.8
#5%--%NMHNimach 21:55+1:4721:57+1:472m--1-855.568490mWRMDR 11A, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4349.1
#6%--%MDSMandsor 22:40+1:4722:42+1:482m--1-806.449436mWRMandsaur, Madhya Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:4384.4
#7%--%RTMRatlam Junction 00:25+2:0000:45+2:2020m--2-722.055495mWRStation Road Ratlam-457001, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations01:4596.9
#8/==/UJNUjjain Junction 02:30+2:0002:40+2:0510m--2-625.171493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3541.2
#9/==/MKCMaksi Junction 03:15+2:0803:17+2:072m12-583.980513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:18103.6
#10/==/SEHSehore 04:35+2:3204:37+2:322m--2-480.332502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5328.3
#11/==/BIHBairagarh 05:30+2:1105:32+2:112m--2-451.916524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3810.3
#12/==/BPLBhopal Junction 06:10+2:1006:20+2:1510m--2-441.750498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#13/==/ETItarsi Junction 08:10+2:1008:20+2:3710m--2-349.855 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:20183.3
#14/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 11:40+1:4811:45+1:495m--2-166.578309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#15/==/BAUBurhanpur 12:38+1:4912:40+1:492m--2-97.575267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:1897.5
#16/==/MKU»Malkapur» 13:58+2:0814:00+2:082m220.067251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2089.1
#17/==/AKAkola Junction 15:20+1:5515:25+2:355m3289.168284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1079.2
#18|--|WHMWashim 16:35+2:2416:36+2:251m--2168.274555mSCRWashim, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:3948.0
#19|--|HNLHingoli Deccan 17:15+2:2817:16+2:281m--2216.279466mSCRHingoli-431513, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4458.2
#20|--|BMFBasmat 18:00+2:3118:01+2:311m--2274.427391mSCRBasmath, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4922.3
#21|--|PAUPurna Junction 18:50+2:1019:50+1:5060m--2296.737382mSCRPurna, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5030.4
#22!==!NEDHazur Sahib Nanded 20:40+2:2220:45+2:225m--2327.130367mSCR431601, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4522.4
#23!==!MUEMudkhed Junction 21:30+2:0621:40+1:5810m--2349.549378mSCRMudkhed, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations01:0049.2
#24|--|DABDharmabad 22:40+1:3922:42+1:392m--2398.755355mSCRDegaon, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:4339.1
#25|--|NZBNizamabad Junction 23:25+1:4023:30+2:035m--2437.857385mSCRNizamabad, Telangana
4 intermediate stations00:5552.0
#26|--|KMCKamareddi 00:25+1:5100:27+1:512m--3489.867524mSCRKamareddy Dist., Telangana
14 intermediate stations01:1381.1
#27!%%!%MEDMedchal 01:40+1:4801:42+1:472m--3571.038601mSCRMedchal Dist., Telangana
11 intermediate stations00:3824.1
#28/==/MJFMalkajgiri Junction 02:20+1:3102:22+1:302m--3595.114534mSCRTel; 040-27058035, Telangana
6 intermediate stations00:388.7
#29/==/KCGKacheguda 03:00+1:13---3603.8-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.