Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 22:07:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2965595-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3052122-0
Details Edit
Side View; Small TB; Sleeper; Outside of Train;
Entry# 3052122-0

19608/Madar (Ajmer) - Kolkata Express
     मदार (अजमेर) - कोलकाता एक्सप्रेस

GUNA/Guna Junction --> DHN/Dhanbad Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19608 Ajmer Jn - Kolkata Weekly Express Extended To Madar Jn From 25-12-2017
Mon Dec 18, 2017 (06:51PM)
Inaugural Run
Mon Feb 27, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 18 2017 (18:34) by Abdul Rehman
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (4)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
SLR
 CPU
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Guna Junction and Dhanbad Junction.
Travel Time: 28h 25m    14 halts    Distance: 1187 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 06:05
(Avg 18m late)
Platform# 3
  T    
GUNA/Guna Junction 
Arrives @ 10:30 +1 night
(Avg 14m late)
Platform# 1
   W   
DHN/Dhanbad Junction 

14 halts. 160 intermediate Stations between Guna Junction and Dhanbad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 10m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MDJNMadar Junction -18:55+0--1-548.426 NWRAjmer, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%AIIAjmer JunctionX 19:10+419:25+715m31-541.963480mNWRAjmer-305001, Rajasthan
18 intermediate stations02:05131.9
#3%--%BHLBhilwara 21:30+221:35+25m11-410.038426mNWRBhilwara 311001, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations01:2554.2
#4!%%!%CORChittaurgarh JunctionX 23:00-323:20+020m21-355.877403mWRChittorgarh, Rajasthan
16 intermediate stations01:44133.5
#5%--%BUDIBundi 01:04+201:06+22m12-222.331255mWCRBundi, Rajasthan
6 intermediate stations01:1437.7
#6/==/KOTAKota Junction 02:20+902:30+2010m42-184.654 WCRKota-324001, Rajasthan
21 intermediate stations03:25184.6
#7/==/GUNA»Guna Junction» 05:55+1306:05+1810m320.066477mWCR473001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4044.1
#8%==%ASKNAshok Nagar 06:45+3906:47+422m1244.181502mWCRAshoknagar, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3445.7
#9%==%MNVMungaoli 07:21+5507:23+552m1289.832403mWCRMadhya Pradesh 473443, Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations03:0799.9
#10/==/SGOSaugorX 10:30+1410:35+165m12189.747519mWCRMP 470001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3877.1
#11/==/DMODamoh 12:13+1412:15+142m22266.755365mWCRDamoh M.P., Madhya Pradesh
12 intermediate stations02:00109.2
#12/==/KMZKatni MurwaraX 14:15+1614:25+3810m22375.950 WCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations02:15112.0
#13!%%!%BEHRBeohari 16:40+4316:45+445m12487.936400mWCRshahdol, Madhya Pradesh
15 intermediate stations04:10148.5
#14!%%!%SGRLSingrauli 20:55+1321:05+1410m12636.438376mECRSingrauli, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:4062.7
#15%==%CPUChopan 22:45+2123:05+2820m22699.139194mECRSH 5A Sonebhadra Ph.no. - 05445-264204, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0542.0
#16%==%RNQRenukut 00:10+1700:15+185m13741.150312mECRSonbhadra, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations02:0099.4
#17%==%GHDGarhwa Road Junction 02:15+2002:20+195m33840.550190mECRPalamu Pn. no - 06584-262777, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:4033.4
#18/==/DTODaltonGanj 03:00+1503:05+175m23874.058234mECR230812, Jharkhand
25 intermediate stations03:10182.9
#19/--/BRKABarkakana Junction 06:15+1606:40+1225m331056.942342mECRPH - 0653-255225, Jharkhand
14 intermediate stations01:4372.2
#20/==/PUSPhusro 08:23+1108:25+172m--31129.128216mECR06549-222754, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations01:0028.4
#21/==/GMONetaji SC Bose Junction GomohX↵T 09:25+1409:45+2120m431157.540240mECRJharkhand, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4529.8
#22/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 10:30+1410:35+185m131187.344236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
11 intermediate stations01:2058.3
#23/==/ASNAsansol JunctionO 11:55+1212:25+1030m5,631245.673114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1518.3
#24/==/RNGRaniGanj 12:40+1212:42+122m331263.965100mERPIN 713347, West Bengal
12 intermediate stations00:2223.9
#25/==/DGRDurgapurX 13:04+1013:06+112m431287.87276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:5363.8
#26/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 13:59+1614:01+172m531351.65636mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:1267.5
#27/==/BDCBandel Junction 15:13+2115:15+262m331419.12014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:258.2
#28/==/NHNaihati Junction 15:40+2615:42+262m531427.42716mERdist - North 24 paraganas - 743165 Ph: 033-25812128, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:1834.9
#29/==/KOAAKolkata 17:00+21-431462.2-6mERPh;033-27050307, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.