Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 01:26:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0922A/Madgaon Ahmedabad Special
     मडगांव अहमदाबाद स्पेशल

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> CHI/Chiplun

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Chiplun.
Travel Time: 7h 18m    16 halts    Distance: 312 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 17:30
Platform# --
  T    
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 00:48 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
CHI/Chiplun 

16 halts. 27 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Chiplun

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAO»Madgaon Junction» -17:30---10.0519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmali 18:04-18:06-2m--128.7656mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#3%--%THVMThivim 18:22-18:24-2m--146.13623mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1810.9
#4%--%PERNPernem 18:42-18:44-2m--157.04318mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 19:10-19:12-2m--175.64540mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2820.8
#6%--%KUDLKudal 19:40-19:42-2m--196.44022mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1610.6
#7%--%SNDDSindhudurg 19:58-20:00-2m--1107.03837mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.7
#8%--%KKWKankavali 20:28-20:30-2m--1124.74647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.4
#9%--%NANNandgaon Road 20:50-20:52-2m11140.152 KRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.7
#10%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 21:10-21:12-2m11155.862 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road 21:28-21:30-2m11172.36371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1616.7
#12%--%VIDVilavade 21:46-21:48-2m11189.14358mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2215.6
#13%--%ADVIAdavali 22:10-22:12-2m11204.63964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4831.5
#14%--%RNRatnagiri 23:00-23:05-5m--1236.144132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#15%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 23:50-23:52-2m--1269.087 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#16%--%AVRDAravali Road 00:06-00:08-2m12289.219108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#17%--%SVXSavarda 00:20-00:22-2m12293.043102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2618.5
#18%--%CHIChiplun 00:48-00:50-2m--2311.54711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3829.6
#19%--%KHEDKhed 01:28-01:30-2m--2341.14827mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0451.4
#20!%%!%VEERVeer 02:34-02:36-2m12392.5166mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0416.6
#21!%%!%MNIMangaon 03:40-03:42-2m--2409.03811mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4830.5
#22%==%ROHARoha 04:30-04:35-5m--2439.53110mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:2574.8
#23%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 07:00-07:10-10m--2514.342 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:3063.2
#24/==/BSRVasai Road 08:40-08:45-5m--2577.5717mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:05147.2
#25/==/BLValsad 10:50-10:52-2m--2724.78612mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations00:4869.0
#26/==/STSurat 11:40-11:45-5m--2793.67418mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:45129.7
#27/==/BRCVadodara Junction 13:30-13:40-10m--2923.33737mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
24 intermediate stations02:4099.1
#28/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 16:20----21022.4-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.