Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 17:30:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

09404/Madgaon - Ahmedabad Special
     मडगांव - अहमदाबाद स्पेशल

KRMI/Karmali --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
  1
SLR
  2
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Karmali and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 14h 34m    22 halts    Distance: 549 km    Avg Speed: 38 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 20:46
Platform# --
 M    S
KRMI/Karmali 
Arrives @ 11:20 +1 night
Platform# --
S T    
BSR/Vasai Road 

22 halts. 59 intermediate Stations between Karmali and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -20:00---1-28.7399mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4428.7
#2%--%KRMI»Karmali» 20:44-20:46-2m--10.0656mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#3%--%THVMThivim 21:02-21:04-2m--117.46023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.9
#4%--%PERNPernem 21:15-21:17-2m--128.45818mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1110.6
#5%--%MADRMadure 21:28-21:30-2m1139.03429mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.9
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 21:44-21:46-2m--146.95740mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2220.8
#7%--%KUDLKudal 22:08-22:10-2m--167.73222mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2010.6
#8%--%SNDDSindhudurg 22:30-22:32-2m--178.35937mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1817.7
#9%--%KKWKankavali 22:50-22:52-2m--196.06647mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#10%--%NANNandgaon Road 23:06-23:08-2m11111.459 KRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.7
#11%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 23:24-23:26-2m11127.155 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#12%--%RAJPRajapur Road 23:44-23:46-2m11143.75071mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2016.7
#13%--%VIDVilavade 00:06-00:08-2m12160.44758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.6
#14%--%ADVIAdavali 00:28-00:30-2m12176.03864mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:5031.5
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 01:20-01:25-5m--2207.460132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3332.9
#16%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 01:58-02:00-2m--2240.368 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#17%--%AVRDAravali Road 02:18-02:20-2m12260.613108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:183.8
#18%--%SVXSavarda 02:38-02:40-2m12264.335102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3218.5
#19%--%CHIChiplun 03:12-03:14-2m--2282.85911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3029.6
#20%--%KHEDKhed 03:44-03:46-2m--2312.49127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3451.4
#21!%%!%VEERVeer 04:20-04:22-2m12363.8156mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0616.6
#22!%%!%MNIMangaon 05:28-05:30-2m--2380.41711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:5030.5
#23%==%ROHARoha 07:20-07:25-5m--2410.93710mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0074.8
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 09:25-09:30-5m--2485.734 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:5063.2
#25/==/BSRVasai Road 11:20-11:30-10m--2548.8387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:138.3
#26/==/VRVirar 11:43-11:45-2m--2557.1649mWRTal-Vasai Dist. Palghar - 401303, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:45112.6
#27/==/VAPIVapi 13:30-13:32-2m--2669.85627mWRDist. Valsad - 396191, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:2826.2
#28/==/BLValsad 14:00-14:05-5m--2696.05212mWRValsad - 396001, Gujarat
14 intermediate stations01:2069.0
#29/==/STSurat 15:25-15:35-10m--2765.07818mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
25 intermediate stations01:40129.7
#30/==/BRCVadodara Junction 17:15-17:20-5m--2894.74337mWRVadodara 390005, Gujarat
9 intermediate stations00:4834.6
#31/==/ANNDAnand Junction 18:08-18:10-2m--2929.26345mWRAnand - 388001, Gujarat
3 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#32/==/NDNadiad Junction 18:28-18:30-2m--2948.02637mWRNadiad - 387002, Gujarat
10 intermediate stations01:4545.8
#33/==/ADIAhmedabad Junction 20:15----2993.7-51mWRAhmedabad - 380002, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.