Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:43:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

0966/Madgaon Bandra Ganpati Special
     मडगाँव बांद्रा गणपति स्पेशल

KUDL/Kudal --> BSR/Vasai Road

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train will run on September 9 and 19, 2010 from Madgoan
Thu Sep 09, 2010 (10:32AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kudal and Vasai Road.
Travel Time: 12h 19m    10 halts    Distance: 481 km    Avg Speed: 39 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 19:46
Platform# --
S   T  
KUDL/Kudal 
Arrives @ 08:05 +1 night
Platform# --
 M   F 
BSR/Vasai Road 

10 halts. 53 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Vasai Road

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -17:30---1-96.4519mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3428.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmali 18:04-18:06-2m--1-67.71056mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1017.4
#3%--%THVMThivim 18:16-18:18-2m--1-50.33023mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:5829.4
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 19:16-19:18-2m--1-20.84840mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2620.8
#5%--%KUDL»Kudal» 19:44-19:46-2m--10.05322mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#6%--%SNDDSindhudurg 19:58-20:00-2m--110.63837mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2817.7
#7%--%KKWKankavali 20:28-20:30-2m--128.34747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4031.1
#8%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 21:10-21:12-2m1159.462 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#9%--%RAJPRajapur Road 21:28-21:30-2m1176.04371mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:3063.8
#10%--%RNRatnagiri 23:00-23:05-5m--1139.744132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4532.9
#11%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 23:50-23:52-2m--1172.646 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5642.5
#12%--%CHIChiplun 00:48-00:50-2m--2215.15111mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3529.6
#13%--%KHEDKhed 01:25-01:26-1m--2244.83227mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:0498.4
#14%==%ROHARoha 04:30-04:35-5m--2343.25310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2574.8
#15%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--2418.032 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations02:0063.2
#16/==/BSRVasai Road 08:05-08:56-51m--2481.1487mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2217.6
#17/==/BVIBorivali 09:18-09:20-2m--2498.73218mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2312.3
#18/==/ADHAndheri 09:43-09:45-2m--2511.0915mWRMumbai-400053, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:406.1
#19/==/BDTSBandra Terminus 10:25----2517.1- WRMumbai-400051, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.