Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 12:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05048/Madgaon – Gorakhpur Special Express
मडगांव - गोरखपुर विशेष एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)     मडगांव - गोरखपुर विशेष एक्सप्रेस (अनारक्षित)

KKW/Kankavali --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Dec 08, 2015
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Kankavali and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 12m    4 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 21:48
Platform# --
  T    
KKW/Kankavali 
Arrives @ 06:00 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kankavali and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -20:00---1-124.7669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4246.1
#2%--%THVMThivim 20:42-20:44-2m--1-78.56323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:2829.4
#3%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 21:12-21:14-2m--1-49.16240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#4%--%KUDLKudal 21:34-21:36-2m--1-28.3-22mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1028.3
#5%--%KKW»Kankavali» 21:46-21:48-2m--10.06047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:52111.4
#6%--%RNRatnagiri 23:40-23:45-5m--1111.453132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2575.4
#7%--%CHIChiplun 01:10-01:12-2m--2186.96811mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2629.6
#8%--%KHEDKhed 01:38-01:40-2m--2216.53527mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:5098.4
#9%==%ROHARoha 04:30-04:35-5m--2314.95310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2574.8
#10%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 06:00-06:05-5m--2389.724 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2534.2
#11/==/KYNKalyan Junction 07:30-07:35-5m--2423.94411mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5081.5
#12/==/IGPIgatpuri 09:25-09:30-5m--2505.561589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:5050.6
#13/==/NKNasik Road 10:20-10:23-3m--2556.184564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5273.0
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 11:15-11:18-3m--2629.184582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:12184.1
#15/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 13:30-13:40-10m--2813.241209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.6
#16/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 16:40-16:45-5m--2936.873309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#17/==/ETItarsi Junction 19:15-19:40-25m--21120.072 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations03:25245.2
#18/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 23:05-23:15-10m--21365.273417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations02:35189.2
#19%==%STASatna Junction 01:50-02:00-10m--31554.549321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
11 intermediate stations01:3577.6
#20%==%MKPManikpur Junction 03:35-03:37-2m--31632.151250mNCRManikpur, Uttar Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4892.6
#21/==/COIChheoki Junction 05:25-05:30-5m--31724.62397mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
26 intermediate stations05:50133.5
#22!%%!%BSBVaranasi Junction 11:20-11:30-10m--31858.123 NRPIN 221002, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations04:0093.1
#23!%%!%MAUMau Junction 15:30-15:35-5m--31951.237 NERUttar Pradesh 275101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:5067.8
#24!%%!%BTTBhatni Junction 17:25-17:30-5m--32019.05075mNERJunction Point - SV/GKP/MAU, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2520.7
#25/==/DEOSDeoria Sadar 17:55-18:00-5m--32039.73378mNERDeoria- 274001, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:3049.1
#26/==/GKPGorakhpur Junction 19:30----32088.9-84mNERGorakhpur 273012, Uttar Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.