Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 21:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00126/Madgaon - Kharagpur SpecialFare Special
     मडगांव - खड़गपुर विशेष किराया विशेष

KUDL/Kudal --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One way One trip Spcl
Thu Sep 15, 2016 (10:19PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kudal and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 6m    11 halts    Distance: 418 km    Avg Speed: 41 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 17:14
Platform# --
S      
KUDL/Kudal 
Arrives @ 03:20 +1 night
Platform# --
 M     
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

11 halts. 39 intermediate Stations between Kudal and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -15:30---1-96.4669mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:2628.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmali 15:56-15:58-2m--1-67.7756mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1417.4
#3%--%THVMThivim 16:12-16:14-2m--1-50.34923mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
2 intermediate stations00:3629.4
#4%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 16:50-16:52-2m--1-20.86240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2020.8
#5%--%KUDL»Kudal» 17:12-17:14-2m--10.05722mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3028.3
#6%--%KKWKankavali 17:44-17:46-2m--128.34247mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4431.1
#7%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 18:30-18:32-2m1159.462 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1616.6
#8%--%RAJPRajapur Road 18:48-18:50-2m1176.03871mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:4063.8
#9%--%RNRatnagiri 20:30-20:35-5m--1139.756132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3532.9
#10%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 21:10-21:12-2m--1172.668 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#11%--%AVRDAravali Road 21:30-21:32-2m11192.98108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:283.8
#12%--%SVXSavarda 22:00-22:02-2m11196.624102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4618.5
#13%--%CHIChiplun 22:48-22:50-2m--1215.16311mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2829.6
#14%--%KHEDKhed 23:18-23:20-2m--1244.84127mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:4067.9
#15!%%!%MNIMangaon 01:00-01:02-2m--2312.72711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0830.5
#16%==%ROHARoha 02:10-02:15-5m--2343.26910mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0574.8
#17%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 03:20-03:25-5m--2418.032 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:0534.2
#18/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--2452.24311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:5581.5
#19/==/IGPIgatpuri 06:30-06:50-20m--2533.862589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:00123.6
#20/==/MMRManmad Junction 08:50-08:52-2m--2657.386582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:08184.1
#21/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 11:00-11:10-10m--2841.567209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
20 intermediate stations02:05138.6
#22/==/AKAkola Junction 13:15-13:20-5m--2980.173284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:0579.0
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction 14:25-14:30-5m--21059.058 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:00174.0
#24/==/NGPNagpur Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--21233.082315mCR440001, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations01:35129.7
#25/==/GGondia Junction 19:10-19:12-2m--21362.766319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations02:03134.9
#26/==/DURGDurg Junction 21:15-21:20-5m--21497.665 SECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
10 intermediate stations00:4043.1
#27/==/RRaipur Junction 22:00-22:05-5m--21540.767297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:40110.8
#28/==/BSPBilaspur Junction 23:45-23:59-14m--21651.568272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
28 intermediate stations03:01203.9
#29/==/JSGJharsuguda Junction 03:00-03:02-2m--31855.569236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:28101.1
#30/==/ROURourkela Junction 04:30-04:50-20m--31956.667198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
15 intermediate stations01:30101.0
#31/==/CKPChakradharpur 06:20-06:25-5m--32057.650234mSERChakradharpur (West Singhbhum), Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1562.1
#32/==/TATATatanagar Junction 07:40-07:50-10m--32119.762165mSER+91-657-2423026, Jharkhand
19 intermediate stations02:10133.5
#33/==/KGPKharagpur Junction 10:00----32253.2-42mSERDist; West Medinipur - 721301, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.