Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:36:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Small TB; 3 AC;
Entry# 2395440-0

09008/Madgaon - Mumbai Central SpecialFare Ganpati Special (Bi-weekly)
मडगांव - मुंबय सेंट्रल खासा भाडे चवथ खासा (द्विसाप्ताहिक)     मडगांव - मुम्बई सेन्ट्रल विशेष किराया गणपती विशेष (द्विसाप्ताहिक)

ROHA/Roha --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Composition: Total 15 LHB Coaches = 2 tier AC – 03 Coach, 3 tier AC - 05 Coach, Sleeper - 05 Coach, Generator Car Cum SLR – 02 Coach.
Thu Jul 13, 2017 (09:43PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 4.2/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 BSR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Roha and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 15m    0 halts    Distance: 75 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 04:25
Platform# --
   W F 
ROHA/Roha 
Arrives @ 05:40
Platform# --
   W F 
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

0 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Roha and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -17:25---1-439.5619mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:2828.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmali 17:53-17:55-2m--1-410.9706mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#3%--%THVMThivim 18:10-18:12-2m--1-393.47223mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
1 intermediate stations00:1821.5
#4%--%MADRMadure 18:30-18:32-2m11-371.94729mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#5%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 18:42-18:44-2m--1-364.06340mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.5
#6%--%ZARPZarap 18:54-18:56-2m--1-353.55239mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#7%--%KUDLKudal 19:08-19:10-2m--1-343.25322mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#8%--%SNDDSindhudurg 19:22-19:24-2m--1-332.64437mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2417.7
#9%--%KKWKankavali 19:48-19:50-2m--1-314.96747mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2831.1
#10%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 20:18-20:20-2m11-283.850 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2016.6
#11%--%RAJPRajapur Road 20:40-20:42-2m11-267.25471mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3632.3
#12%--%ADVIAdavali 21:18-21:20-2m11-234.92964mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0531.5
#13%--%RNRatnagiri 22:25-22:30-5m--1-203.449132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4032.9
#14%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 23:10-23:12-2m--1-170.587 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1420.3
#15%--%AVRDAravali Road 23:26-23:28-2m11-150.316108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#16%--%SVXSavarda 23:42-23:44-2m11-146.562102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#17%--%CHIChiplun 00:02-00:04-2m--2-128.02711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:0629.6
#18%--%KHEDKhed 01:10-01:12-2m--2-98.42627mKRKhed, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:3867.9
#19!%%!%MNIMangaon 03:50-03:52-2m--2-30.56511mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2830.5
#20%==%ROHA»Roha» 04:20-04:25-5m--20.06010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#21%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 05:40-05:45-5m--274.838 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations01:4063.2
#22/==/BSRVasai Road 07:25-07:45-20m6,72138.0387mWRVasai 401202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2817.6
#23/==/BVIBorivali 08:13-08:16-3m--2155.53718mWRMumbai- 400066, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4929.9
#24 BCTMumbai Central 09:05----2185.5-6mWRMumbai 400008, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.