Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 07:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01014S/Madgaon Mumbai CST Ganpati Special
     मडगांव मुंबई सीएसटी गणपति स्पेशल

THVM/Thivim --> DR/Dadar Central

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Wrong number hence cancelled.
Sat Jul 16, 2011 (10:29PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Thivim and Dadar Central is 17 km (3%) shorter.
Travel Time: 13h 11m    22 halts    Distance: 525 km    Avg Speed: 40 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ???/???
Departs @ 15:34
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
THVM/Thivim 
Arrives @ 04:45 +1 night
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 

22 halts. 67 intermediate Stations between Thivim and Dadar Central

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -14:40---1-46.1499mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:3528.7
#2%--%KRMIKarmali 15:15-15:17-2m--1-17.4706mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1517.4
#3%--%THVM»Thivim» 15:32-15:34-2m--10.05523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#4%--%PERNPernem 15:46-15:48-2m--110.95318mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1210.6
#5%--%MADRMadure 16:00-16:02-2m1121.54729mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:107.9
#6%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 16:12-16:14-2m--129.45240mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2420.8
#7%--%KUDLKudal 16:38-16:40-2m--150.36422mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#8%--%SNDDSindhudurg 16:50-16:52-2m--160.94437mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2417.7
#9%--%KKWKankavali 17:16-17:18-2m--178.55247mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1815.4
#10%--%NANNandgaon Road 17:36-17:38-2m1194.047 KRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:2015.7
#11%--%VBWVaibhavwadi Road 17:58-18:00-2m11109.755 KRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1816.6
#12%--%RAJPRajapur Road 18:18-18:20-2m11126.25671mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1816.7
#13%--%VIDVilavade 18:38-18:40-2m11142.94758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2015.6
#14%--%ADVIAdavali 19:00-19:02-2m11158.52164mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations01:2831.5
#15%--%RNRatnagiri 20:30-20:35-5m--1190.068132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2932.9
#16%--%SGRSangameshwar Road 21:04-21:06-2m--1222.968 KRSangameshwar - 415611, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1820.3
#17%--%AVRDAravali Road 21:24-21:26-2m11243.119108mKRAravali - 415608, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:123.8
#18%--%SVXSavarda 21:38-21:40-2m11246.962102mKRSavarda - 415606, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1818.5
#19%--%CHIChiplun 21:58-22:00-2m--1265.43911mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4629.6
#20%--%KHEDKhed 22:46-22:48-2m--1295.04527mKRKhed, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations01:0851.4
#21!%%!%VEERVeer 23:56-23:58-2m11346.4256mKRVeer, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4016.6
#22!%%!%MNIMangaon 00:38-00:40-2m--2362.93711mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:5030.5
#23%==%ROHARoha 01:30-01:35-5m--2393.45310mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:2574.8
#24%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 03:00-03:05-5m--2468.228 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1032.9
#25/==/TNAThane 04:15-04:20-5m--2501.15811mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2524.3
#26/==/DRDadar Central 04:45-04:50-5m--2525.4227mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:259.0
#27/==/CSTMMumbai CSM Terminus 05:15----2534.5-14mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.