Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 11:46:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

00124/Madgaon - Patna Special (UnReserved)
     मडगांव - पटना विशेष

KRMI/Karmali --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sun Sep 18, 2016
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Sep 19, 2016 (08:37AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Karmali and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 10h 11m    4 halts    Distance: 486 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 12:59
Platform# --
S      
KRMI/Karmali 
Arrives @ 23:10
Platform# --
S      
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 45 intermediate Stations between Karmali and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -12:15---1-28.7419mKRMargao 403601, Goa
3 intermediate stations00:4228.7
#2%--%KRMI»Karmali» 12:57-12:59-2m--10.0416mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
3 intermediate stations01:0846.9
#3%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 14:07-14:09-2m--146.95940mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2120.8
#4%--%KUDLKudal 14:30-14:32-2m--167.74522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
26 intermediate stations06:54312.7
#5!%%!%MNIMangaon 21:26-21:28-2m--1380.46811mKRMangaon - 402104 Tel; 02140-263230, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2730.5
#6%==%ROHARoha 21:55-22:00-5m--1410.96410mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1074.8
#7%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 23:10-23:15-5m--1485.737 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5534.2
#8/==/KYNKalyan Junction 00:10-00:15-5m--2519.94111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations02:0081.5
#9/==/IGPIgatpuri 02:15-02:35-20m--2601.451589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:0050.6
#10/==/NKNasik Road 03:35-03:40-5m--2652.088564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#11/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:30-04:35-5m--2725.082582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.1
#12/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 06:50-07:00-10m--2909.241209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations03:00123.6
#13/==/KNWKhandwa Junction 10:00-10:05-5m--21032.773309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#14/==/ETItarsi Junction 12:35-12:45-10m--21216.0109 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15245.2
#15/==/JBPJabalpur Junction 15:00-15:10-10m--21461.2109417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5090.8
#16%==%KTEKatni Junction 16:00-16:05-5m--21552.074387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:2098.4
#17%==%STASatna Junction 17:25-17:35-10m--21650.437321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
25 intermediate stations04:35170.2
#18/==/COIChheoki Junction 22:10-22:12-2m--21820.66297mNCRDist.-Allahabad, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:1880.2
#19/==/MZPMirzapur 23:30-23:32-2m--21900.83987mNCRMirzapur, Uttar Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:3863.2
#20/==/MGSMughal Sarai Junction 01:10-01:25-15m--31964.07784mECRDistt; Chandauli Pin 232101, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:4557.4
#21/==/DLNDildarnagar Junction 02:10-02:12-2m--32021.42472mECRDildarnagar, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3136.2
#22/==/BXRBuxar 03:43-03:45-2m--32057.66668mECRBuxar, Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1516.4
#23/==/DUREDumraon 04:00-04:02-2m--32074.08271mECRDumraon, Bihar
13 intermediate stations00:3852.1
#24/==/ARAAra Junction 04:40-04:42-2m--32126.184 ECRDistt: Bhojpur Ph 06182-233411, Bihar
11 intermediate stations00:2839.3
#25/==/DNRDanapur 05:10-05:20-10m--32165.4859mECRDanapur, Bihar
2 intermediate stations01:109.7
#26/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:30----32175.1-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.