Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 16:42:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

01430/Madgaon - Pune Special Fare special
मडगांव - पुणे खासा भाडे खास     मडगाँव - पुणे विशेष किराया विशेष

KKW/Kankavali --> PNVL/Panvel Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Booking opens on 16th Feb Composition: Total 16 Coaches. AC 2-tier -01 Coach, AC 3-tier -02 Coaches, Sleeper Class – 04 coaches, General – 07 coaches, SLR's – 02 coaches.
Mon Feb 13, 2017 (04:30PM)
Pantry/Catering
???
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kankavali and Panvel Junction.
Travel Time: 8h 6m    4 halts    Distance: 390 km    Avg Speed: 48 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 22:14
Platform# --
  T    
KKW/Kankavali 
Arrives @ 06:20 +1 night
Platform# --
   W   
PNVL/Panvel Junction 

4 halts. 37 intermediate Stations between Kankavali and Panvel Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction -20:00---1-124.7559mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5046.1
#2%--%THVMThivim 20:50-20:52-2m--1-78.56323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4850.3
#3%--%KUDLKudal 21:40-21:42-2m--1-28.35722mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3028.3
#4%--%KKW»Kankavali» 22:12-22:14-2m--10.07047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:36111.4
#5%--%RNRatnagiri 23:50-23:55-5m--1111.460132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1575.4
#6%--%CHIChiplun 01:10-01:12-2m--2186.93711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:4829.6
#7%--%KHEDKhed 02:00-02:02-2m--2216.53327mKRKhed, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:5898.4
#8%==%ROHARoha 05:00-05:05-5m--2314.96010mCRRoha, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations01:1574.8
#9%==%PNVLPanvel Junction 06:20-06:25-5m--2389.719 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations03:0056.1
#10/==/LNLLonavala 09:25-09:27-2m12445.852623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1363.7
#11/==/PUNEPune Junction 10:40----2509.5-556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.