Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:51:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 23, 2018 19:51:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1432778-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train; Standing;
Entry# 2330095-0

50102/Madgaon - Ratnagiri Passenger (UnReserved)
मडगांव- रत्नागिरी पेसेंजर (अनारक्षीत)     मडगाँव-रत्नागिरी पैसेंजर (अनारक्षित)

MAO/Madgaon Junction --> RN/Ratnagiri

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue Mar 31, 2015
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Monsoon TT w.e.f 10/06/17 to 31/10/17 .
Sat Jun 10, 2017 (10:48AM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (09:16) by Solo™^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: 3.8/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - poor (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri.
Travel Time: 5h 5m    20 halts    Distance: 236 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: KR/Konkan
Departs @ 19:10 (Avg 5m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
MAO/Madgaon Junction 
Arrives @ 00:15 +1 night (Avg 44m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
RN/Ratnagiri 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Madgaon Junction and Ratnagiri

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 45m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MAOMadgaon Junction» -19:10+5210.0469mKRMargao 403601, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:064.6
#2%==%SRVXSuravaliX 19:16+1819:17+181m114.62619mKRMadgaon - Betalbatim Road Suravali Madgaon Salcete South Goa, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:073.0
#3%==%MJOMajorda JunctionX 19:24+1819:25+191m--17.64217mKRSouth Goa 403713, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:074.9
#4%--%VENVerna 19:32+2419:33+281m1112.5699mKRDist. South Goa 403722, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1416.2
#5%--%KRMIKarmali 19:47+1519:48+251m1128.7656mKRNorth Goa 403402, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1617.4
#6%--%THVMThivimX 20:04+3220:05+331m2146.14123mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1610.9
#7%--%PERNPernem 20:21+4320:22+471m1157.04518mKRNorth Goa - 403512, Goa
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#8%--%MADRMadureX 20:36+5520:37+561m1167.73929mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416514, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:127.9
#9%--%SWVSawantwadi Road 20:49+4920:50+531m--175.65740mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.5
#10%--%ZARPZarap 21:01+5721:02+1:011m1186.15639mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416510, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1110.3
#11%--%KUDLKudalX 21:13+4821:14+501m1196.44522mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416520, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#12%--%SNDDSindhudurg 21:28+1:0221:29+1:041m11107.09637mKROros-Sindhudurgnagari - 416534, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1117.7
#13%--%KKWKankavali 21:40+5021:41+511m11124.74947mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1915.4
#14%--%NANNandgaon Road 22:00+1:0622:01+1:071m11140.159111mKRDist. Sindhudurg- 416602, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#15%--%VBWVaibhavwadi RoadX 22:17+1:0222:18+1:101m11155.76682mKRTel; 02367-205433, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#16%--%RAJPRajapur Road 22:33+1:0922:34+1:151m11172.36271mKRRajapur - 416702, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:077.3
#17%--%SUALSaundal 22:41+1:2422:42+1:241m11179.64727mKRDistrict - Ratnagiri, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:129.4
#18%--%VIDVilavade 22:54+1:2422:55+1:251m11189.03758mKRVilavade - 415643, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:095.6
#19%--%VRLIVeravali 23:04+1:2523:05+1:251m11194.66782mKRPIN - 416701, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.0
#20%--%ADVIAdavaliX 23:14+1:2523:15+1:271m11204.67564mKRAdavali - 416712, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1316.2
#21%--%NIVNivasar 23:28+1:2823:29+1:281m11220.82038mKRNivsar - 415803, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:4615.3
#22%--%RNRatnagiri• 00:15+44-32236.1-132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.