Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 15:46:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

07616/Madurai - Kacheguda Inaugural Special
மதுரை - கசெகுடா துவக்க சிறப்பு     मदुरै - काचिगुड़ा उद्घाटन स्पेशल

DMM/Dharmavaram Junction --> ATP/Anantapur

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

 PAK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Dharmavaram Junction and Anantapur.
Travel Time: 0h 30m    0 halts    Distance: 33 km    Avg Speed: 67 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 07:40
Platform# --
    T  
DMM/Dharmavaram Junction 
Arrives @ 08:10
Platform# --
    T  
ATP/Anantapur 

0 halts. 3 intermediate Stations between Dharmavaram Junction and Anantapur

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction -14:30---1-853.080139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:3040.2
#2/==/KQNKodaikanal Road 15:00-15:02-2m--1-812.858242mSRDindigul Dist, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:2322.2
#3/==/DGDindigul Junction 15:25-15:30-5m--1-790.647287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations02:0094.3
#4/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 17:30-17:35-5m--1-696.36186mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
17 intermediate stations01:1576.3
#5/--/KRRKarur Junction 18:50-18:55-5m--1-620.049 SRKarur Junction ph.no . 04324-274106, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:2064.9
#6/--/EDErode Junction 20:15-20:40-25m--1-555.160174mSRErode ph.no: 0424-2256111, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0059.7
#7/==/SASalem Junction 21:40-21:45-5m--1-495.469 SRSalem, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:45120.5
#8/==/JTJJolarpettai Junction 23:30-23:35-5m--1-374.975404mSRJolarpettai, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.3
#9/==/VNVaniyambadi 23:48-23:50-2m--1-358.774355mSRVaniyambadi, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#10/==/ABAmbur 00:03-00:05-2m--2-342.652332mSRTamil Nadu 635802, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:0052.1
#11/==/KPDKatpadi Junction 01:05-01:10-5m--2-290.566215mSRVellore 632007, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations00:3032.8
#12/--/CTOChittoor 01:40-01:41-1m--2-257.775305mSCR517001., Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2430.0
#13/--/PAKPakala Junction 02:05-02:25-20m--2-227.649371mSCRKavalivari Palle, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5040.9
#14|--|PILPiler 03:15-03:17-2m--2-186.859459mSCRpileru, Andhra Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4342.0
#15|--|MPLMadanapalle Road 04:00-04:02-2m--2-144.841628mSCRNear C.T.M palamaneru Madanapalli road, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations03:33144.8
#16|--|DMM»Dharmavaram Junction» 07:35-07:40-5m--20.067371mSCRDharmavaram - 515672, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3033.3
#17%==%ATPAnantapur 08:10-08:12-2m--233.357348mSCRAnantapur - 515004, Andhra Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:58112.4
#18/--/DHNEDhone Junction 10:10-10:15-5m--2145.761425mSCR518222, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5354.1
#19|--|KRNTKurnool City 11:08-11:10-2m--2199.863293mSCRKurnool 518004 Ph 08518-220110, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:5355.4
#20|--|GWDGadwal Junction 12:03-12:05-2m--2255.282328mSCRGadwal Dist., Telangana
12 intermediate stations00:5575.2
#21!%%!%MBNRMahbubnagar 13:00-13:02-2m--2330.336515mSCRMahbubnagar, Telangana
20 intermediate stations02:58105.9
#22/==/KCGKacheguda 16:00----2436.2-494mSCRTel;040-27568624, Telangana
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.