Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 19:20:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11044/Madurai - Mumbai LTT Kurla Express
மதுரை - மும்பை எல்டிடி வாராந்திர எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     मदुराई - मुंबई लोकमान्य तिलक टर्मिनस कुर्ला एक्सप्रेस

DG/Dindigul Junction --> AD/Adoni

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1) This train will be delayed for 80 minutes enroute on 16.04.2018 2) Deen Dayalu Coach Present
Sun Apr 15, 2018 (07:14PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Feb 04 2018 (17:55) by Laletta^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
-
Rating: 3.3/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - average (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Dindigul Junction and Adoni.
Travel Time: 18h 23m    11 halts    Distance: 869 km    Avg Speed: 47 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KWV/Kurduvadi Junction and DD/Daund Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 19:00
(Avg 6m late)
Platform# 1
      S
DG/Dindigul Junction 
Arrives @ 13:23 +1 night
(Avg 54m late)
Platform# 1
S      
AD/Adoni 

11 halts. 133 intermediate Stations between Dindigul Junction and Adoni

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 35m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MDUMadurai Junction -18:00+031-62.364139mSRMadurai 625001, Tamil Nadu
9 intermediate stations00:5862.3
#2/==/DG»Dindigul Junction» 18:58+419:00+62m110.063287mSRDindigul ph.no.0451-2322045, Tamil Nadu
10 intermediate stations01:3094.3
#3/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli JunctionX 20:30+1320:40+1310m4194.37886mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations01:35123.4
#4/==/VRIVriddhachalam Junction 22:15+2622:17+262m41217.75745mSRVriddhachalam Phone: 04143-263767, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5854.7
#5/==/VMVillupuram JunctionX 23:15+1923:25+1510m11272.46545mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:35102.9
#6/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 01:00+1901:10+1310m52375.34340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
7 intermediate stations00:5036.0
#7/--/CJKanchipuram 02:00+302:05+35m12411.43085mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:5527.4
#8|--|AJJArakkonam Junction 03:00-2303:10+3210m82438.81992mSRArrakkonam, Tamil Nadu
12 intermediate stations03:3568.2
#9/==/RURenigunta JunctionX 06:45-1807:00+1015m12506.966115mSCRChittoor District, Andhra Pradesh
9 intermediate stations01:0874.5
#10/==/RJPRazampeta 08:08+1308:10+132m22581.449145mSCRKadapa (YSR District), Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:0351.0
#11/==/HXKadapa Junction O 09:13+709:15+102m32632.463144mSCRPh;08562- 244349 KADAPA, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:28156.2
#12/==/GYGooty Junction 11:43+5511:45+552m22788.638370mSCRNH 7 dist-anantapur - 515402, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4528.4
#13/==/GTLGuntakal Junction 12:30+3612:40+4910m52817.073454mSCRGuntakal. - 515801, Andhra Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4352.1
#14/==/ADAdoni 13:23+5413:25+542m12869.174421mSCRAdoni - 518301 Tel; 08512-252368, Andhra Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3340.8
#15/==/MALMMantralayam Road 13:58+1:0314:00+1:062m22909.962332mSCRKurnool dist - 584101, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2828.9
#16/==/RCRaichur Junction 14:28+1:1514:30+1:152m22938.826407mSCRRaichur - 584101, Karnataka
13 intermediate stations04:10107.6
#17/==/WADIWadi JunctionX 18:40-1418:45+115m421046.451431mCRWadi - 585225, Karnataka
0 intermediate stations00:1210.3
#18/==/SDBShahabadX 18:57+1718:58+171m121056.666404mCRShahabad -585228, Karnataka
2 intermediate stations00:2426.6
#19/==/GRGulbarga Junction 19:22+1519:25+173m321083.262458mCRGulbarga 585101, Karnataka
14 intermediate stations01:50113.0
#20|==|SURSolapur 21:15+2421:25+3210m521196.262461mCRSolapur 413001, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations03:00186.9
#21/==/DDDaund Junction 00:25+1500:30+185m531383.150520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:3075.4
#22/==/PUNEPune JunctionX 02:00+302:05+75m131458.565556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations00:5963.7
#23/==/LNLLonavala 03:04+803:07+83m231522.250623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:3074.4
#24/==/KYNKalyan Junction 04:37+2304:40+213m731596.64711mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2318.1
#25/==/TNAThane 05:03+1705:05+162m831614.72511mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4016.5
#26/==/LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus 05:45+12-131631.3-2mCRKurla (East) Mumbai 400089, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.