Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:01:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 16:01:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2100527-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2168348-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2190719-0
Details Edit
Small TB;
Entry# 2353521-0

12189/Mahakaushal Express (PT)
     महाकौशल एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
_
Wed Apr 20, 2016 (12:37PM)
Updated: Feb 17 2017 (23:45) by Southern Railway^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12159/12160Jabalpur Amravati Jabalpur Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - average (6)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - average (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 B1
 13
 B2
 14
 A1
 15
HA1
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 54 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 17h 30m    27 halts    Distance: 957 km    Avg Speed: 55 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WCR/West Central
Departs @ 18:10 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
JBP/Jabalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 11:40 +1 night (Avg 1h 2m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin 

27 halts. 115 intermediate Stations between Jabalpur Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%JBPJabalpur Junction» -18:10+3310.074417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3138.5
#2%==%SHRSihora RoadX 18:41+1018:43+112m1138.585388mWCRJabalpur (M.P.) 483225, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3752.3
#3%==%KTEKatni JunctionX 19:20+1819:25+185m2190.888388mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4362.9
#4%==%MYRMaiharX 20:08+2720:10+272m11153.847353mWCRMaihar Railway Station, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:4535.5
#5%==%STASatna Junction 20:55+1421:05+1510m21189.267322mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1820.1
#6%==%JTWJaitwarX 21:23+1621:25+152m--1209.472308mWCRJaitwar, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:1720.5
#7%==%MJGMajhagawan 21:42+1521:44+152m--1229.851343mWCRMajhgawa, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:1564.0
#8%--%CKTDChitrakutdham KarwiX 22:59+923:00+141m11293.877142mNCRChitrakoot Karvi, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2937.0
#9%--%ATEAtarra 23:29+2023:31+212m11330.862139mNCRDist. Banda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3132.0
#10%--%BNDABanda 00:02+2300:12+2210m12362.880127mNCRBanda(05192-224813), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4053.4
#11%--%MBAMahoba JunctionX 00:52+4000:57+475m12416.265211mNCRJunction Point - Khajuraho, Uttar Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2830.2
#12%--%BTXBela Tal 01:25+1:0101:27+1:042m12446.475201mNCRMahoba Distt., Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1822.6
#13%--%HPPHarpalpurX 01:45+1:0801:47+1:102m12469.054215mNCRDist - Chhatarpur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2320.7
#14%--%MRPRMau Ranipur 02:10+1:1302:12+1:162m12489.752213mNCRNH 75, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3833.1
#15%--%NEWNivariX 02:50+1:1502:52+1:162m12522.829247mNCRDistt. Tikamgarh, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations01:0531.1
#16%--%JHSJhansi JunctionXO 03:57+5504:20+1:0023m3,42553.955259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2724.9
#17/==/DAADatia 04:47+1:0204:49+1:052m12578.883264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#18/==/DBADabraX 05:11+1:1205:13+1:142m12609.268207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#19/==/GWLGwalior Junction 05:50+1:1205:55+1:125m22651.492213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.5
#20/==/MRAMorenaX 06:20+1:2206:22+1:232m2,32690.040176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:4127.0
#21/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 07:03+1:0707:05+1:112m12717.048177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations01:0552.5
#22/==/AGCAgra Cantt.XO 08:10+5508:18+598m32769.525172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:104.1
#23/==/RKMRaja Ki MandiX 08:28+5908:30+592m12773.666173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4549.8
#24/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 09:15+1:0609:20+1:075m22823.489182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#25/==/KSVKosi KalanX 09:48+1:1209:50+1:132m12864.959189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4342.5
#26/==/PWLPalwalX 10:33+1:0210:35+1:032m42907.471199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#27/==/BVHBallabgarhX 10:53+1:0310:55+1:032m32928.643204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#28/==/FDBFaridabadX 11:06+1:0411:08+1:042m22936.439207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3220.9
#29/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin• 11:40+1:02-52957.4-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.