Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 14:36:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1700426-0
Details Edit
Medium; Large TB; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1700426-0


17411/Mahalaxmi Express (PT)
     महालक्ष्मी एक्सप्रेस

DR/Dadar Central --> STR/Satara

Refresh Live Status (4h 9m ago)
Thursday Departure: Arrived KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT @ 07:15 10m early
Wednesday Departure: Arrived KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT @ 09:35 2h 10m late
 
 
Inaugural Run
Tue May 11, 1971
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train is fully cancelled on 27.03.2018
Mon Mar 26, 2018 (07:03PM)
Updated: Feb 14 2018 (15:25) by ✒^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.1/5 (66 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - excellent (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B2
 17
 B1
 18
 A1
 19
HA1
 20
 GS
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Dadar Central and Satara is 21 km (6%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 37m    5 halts    Distance: 326 km    Avg Speed: 49 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 20:35
(Avg 8m late)
Platform# 5
SMTWTFS
DR/Dadar Central 
Arrives @ 03:12 +1 night
(Avg 30m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
STR/Satara 

5 halts. 73 intermediate Stations between Dadar Central and Satara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/CSMTChhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus -20:20+7141-9.04514mCRMumbai- 400001, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:129.0
#2/==/DR»Dadar Central» 20:32+1020:35+83m510.0667mCRDadar(West)-400028, Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations00:2224.3
#3/==/TNAThaneX 20:57+921:00+73m5124.35411mCRThane(East)-400603, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:2018.1
#4/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 21:20+1221:23+213m5142.56311mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4446.5
#5/==/KJTKarjat Junction 22:07+2422:10+273m1189.038 CRDist. Raigad, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:4427.8
#6/==/LNLLonavala 22:54+2322:55+251m11116.851623mCRLonavala 410401, Maharashtra
17 intermediate stations01:1563.7
#7/==/PUNEPune Junction 00:10+1300:20+2410m32180.551556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
18 intermediate stations02:52145.4
#8!%%!%STRSataraX 03:12+3003:15+313m12325.968638mCR415003, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:5258.7
#9!%%!%KRDKaradX 04:07+3004:10+313m12384.669596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2427.4
#10!%%!%TKRTakari 04:34+3204:35+321m12412.051567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#11!%%!%KOVKirloskarvadi 04:44+3304:45+351m12419.654572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:3733.0
#12!%%!%SLISangli 05:22+2505:25+263m12452.716558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:277.1
#13!%%!%MRJMiraj JunctionX 05:52+1305:55+173m32459.855556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1311.8
#14%--%JSPJayasingpur 06:08+2006:10+192m12471.668550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#15%--%HTKHatkanagale 06:23+2206:25+222m12486.447591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#16%--%RKDRukadi 06:34+2206:35+231m12493.446565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#17%--%VVValivade 06:44+2306:45+231m12500.310554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:406.6
#18%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT 07:25-5-22507.0- CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.