Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 10:47:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

11040/Maharashtra Express (PT)
     महाराष्ट्र एक्सप्रेस

BD/Badnera Junction (Amravati) --> KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT

Refresh Live Status (28m ago)
Friday Departure: Departed KP/Kamptee @ 10:12 24m late
Thursday Departure: Departed MSR/Masur @ 10:16 1h 21m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT @ 12:45 on time
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
11040/11039 गोंदिया-मुम्बई-गोंदिया महाराष्ट्र एक्स दिनांक 02 एवं 03 फरवरी, 2018 को ईतवारी के स्थान कलमना से होते हुए सीधे नागपुर में रूकेगी। (अप एवं डाउन की दोनों गाडियां)
Thu Feb 01, 2018 (01:13PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 18 2017 (09:43) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
11023/11024 Sahyadri Express
Rating: 3.4/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
S11
  2
 B3
  3
SLR
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 S9
 10
 S8
 11
 S7
 12
 S6
 13
 S5
 14
 S4
 15
 S3
 16
 S2
 17
 S1
 18
GEN
 19
SLR
 20
S10
PUNE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Badnera Junction and Kolhapur SCSMT is 178 km (17%) shorter.
Travel Time: 22h 30m    45 halts    Distance: 1042 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between AJNI/Ajni (Nagpur) and SEGM/Sewagram Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: CR/Central
Departs @ 14:15
(Avg 21m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BD/Badnera Junction  
Arrives @ 12:45 +1 night
(Avg 13m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KOP/Kolhapur SCSMT 

45 halts. 138 intermediate Stations between Badnera Junction (Amravati) and Kolhapur SCSMT

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/GGondia Junction -08:20+411-304.289319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2029.6
#2/==/TROTirora 08:40+1408:42+152m--1-274.675282mSECRDist Gondia, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1620.1
#3/==/TMRTumsar Road JunctionX 08:58+1709:00+172m31-254.584 SECRDistt. Bhandara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1318.1
#4/==/BRDBhandara Road 09:13+1909:15+182m--1-236.493265mSECRState Highway 252 Bhandara District, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:3147.8
#5/==/KPKampteeX 09:46+2209:48+212m--1-188.635289mSECRKamptee, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1810.4
#6/==/ITRItwari Junction 10:06+2110:08+212m--1-178.28305mSECRNagpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:324.2
#7/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 10:40+2210:55+2315m81-174.022315mCR440001, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:082.9
#8/==/AJNIAjni X 11:03+2811:04+301m21-171.176309mCRNagpur 440003, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5873.3
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 12:02+3612:03+381m--1-97.822279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:072.6
#10/==/WRWardha JunctionX 12:10+4012:13+423m--1-95.281288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2229.7
#11/==/PLOPulgaon JunctionXO 12:35+4612:36+471m21-65.570273mCRPulgaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1719.9
#12/==/DMNDhamangaon 12:53+4812:55+482m11-45.666300mCRDhamangaon, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1516.6
#13/==/CNDChandurXO 13:10+4813:12+482m11-29.130332mCRAmravati Distt, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:5829.1
#14/==/BD»Badnera Junction »X 14:10+2214:15+215m110.089 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2841.8
#15/==/MZRMurtizapur Junction 14:43+3114:45+312m1141.889303mCRMurtajapur, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2537.2
#16/==/AKAkola JunctionX 15:10+3615:15+365m1179.077284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2937.1
#17/==/SEGShegaon 15:44+3715:45+391m11116.082281mCRShegaon Dist Buldana 444203, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.3
#18/--/JMJalamb Junction 15:54+4115:55+421m11128.380276mCRJalamb Dist Buldana, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:0912.0
#19/==/NNNanduraX 16:04+4416:05+461m11140.373268mCRNandura, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:2327.8
#20/==/MKUMalkapur 16:28+4716:30+472m11168.162251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1919.8
#21/==/BDWDBodwad 16:49+4616:50+481m11187.975295mCRBodwad, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1417.6
#22/==/VNAVarangaonX 17:04+5117:05+511m11205.521225mCRVarangaon, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3512.1
#23/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 17:40+3817:50+4010m31217.663209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:2324.1
#24/==/JLJalgaon JunctionX 18:13+4218:15+442m31241.899212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2947.7
#25/==/PCPachora JunctionX 18:44+5518:45+561m11289.547264mCRPachora 424201, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5744.9
#26/==/CSNChalisgaon JunctionX 19:42+3419:45+573m11334.487351mCRChalisgaon 424101, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations00:2942.0
#27/==/NGNNandgaon 20:14+1:0120:15+1:021m11376.434475mCR423106, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#28/==/MMRManmad Junction 21:00+4221:05+445m41401.852582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3328.6
#29/--/YLYeola 21:38+5321:40+1:052m11430.4102553mCRYeola, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0813.7
#30/--/KPGKopargaon 21:48+1:1021:50+1:212m21444.033508mCRKopargaon 423601, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4424.2
#31/--/PBPuntamba JunctionX 22:34+1:0522:35+1:091m21468.335500mCRPuntamba, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:3420.0
#32/--/BAPBelapur 23:09+5823:10+1:001m21488.346540mCRShrirampur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:2767.3
#33/--/ANGAhmednagarX 00:37+4700:42+475m12555.641651mCRAhmednagar 414001, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations02:0384.1
#34/==/DDDaund JunctionXO↵¶ 02:45+1603:00+3515m22639.744520mCRNew Daund Dist. Pune 413801, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:2921.4
#35/==/KDGKedgaon 03:29+3603:30+371m12661.180545mCRDist. Pune 412203, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:1925.3
#36/==/URIUruliX 03:49+4003:50+401m12686.434552mCRDist. Pune 412202, Maharashtra
4 intermediate stations00:5028.8
#37/==/PUNEPune Junction 04:40+3004:50+4610m32715.222556mCRPune 411001, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:062.2
#38/==/GPRGhorpuri 04:56+5104:57+511m12717.364558mCRPune, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:5255.8
#39!==!JJRJejuri 05:49+1:0205:50+1:031m12773.142698mCRDist. Pune 412303, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3826.6
#40!==!NIRANiraX 06:28+1:0206:30+1:022m12799.751553mCRDist. Pune 412102, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.6
#41!==!LNNLonand JunctionX 06:39+1:0406:40+1:041m12807.348 CRJn Point Daund /Miraj /Pune, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3427.3
#42!==!WTRWathar 07:14+1:0707:15+1:081m12834.679803mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1418.3
#43!==!JSVJarandeshwar 07:29+1:1207:30+1:121m12853.014678mCRSH 61, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:327.6
#44!%%!%STRSatara 08:02+5108:05+513m12860.672638mCR415003, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0910.8
#45!%%!%KRGKoregaon 08:14+5608:15+591m12871.344658mCRKoregaon, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1410.3
#46!%%!%RMPRahimatpurX 08:29+5608:30+571m12881.674631mCRDist. Satara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:0911.1
#47!%%!%TAZTargaon 08:39+5908:40+1:001m12892.755618mCRSatara, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1412.8
#48!%%!%MSRMasur 08:54+5908:55+1:011m12905.537615mCRSatara, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:2213.7
#49!%%!%KRDKarad 09:17+5309:20+523m12919.291596mCRDist- Satara., Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1421.2
#50!%%!%BVNRBhavani Nagar 09:34+5609:35+561m12940.541579mCRTasgaon Rd, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.2
#51!%%!%TKRTakari 09:44+5409:45+561m12946.733567mCRSangli, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:147.7
#52!%%!%KOVKirloskarvadiX 09:59+5210:00+531m12954.358572mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1413.6
#53!%%!%BVQBhilavdi 10:14+5310:15+541m12967.931573mCRSangli, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:3719.4
#54!%%!%SLISangli 10:52+3810:55+383m22987.321558mCRSangli, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:207.1
#55!%%!%MRJMiraj Junction 11:15+3211:20+325m22994.451556mCRMiraj 416410, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:1411.8
#56%--%JSPJayasingpurX 11:34+3311:35+341m221006.363550mCRJaysingpur, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:1414.8
#57%--%HTKHatkanagaleX 11:49+3511:50+371m121021.047591mCRDist. Kolhapur 416115, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:097.0
#58%--%RKDRukadi 11:59+3712:00+391m121028.146565mCRKolhapur, Maharashtra
0 intermediate stations00:096.9
#59%--%VVValivade 12:09+3912:10+391m121035.011554mCRValivade, Maharashtra
1 intermediate stations00:356.6
#60%--%KOPKolhapur SCSMT 12:45+13-221041.6- CRKolhapur 416001, Maharashtra
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.