Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jul 25, 2017 00:22:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

77253/Mahbubabad Vijayawada Passenger
మహబూబాబాద విజయవాడ ప్యాసింజర్     मह्बूबाबाद विजयवाड़ा पैसेंजर

MABD/Mahbubabad --> BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Sep 28, 2012 (11:57AM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (02:37) by system
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Mahbubabad and Vijayawada Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 35m    11 halts    Distance: 148 km    Avg Speed: 32 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: SCR/South Central
Departs @ 12:10 (Avg 19m late)
Platform# 1
   W  S
MABD/Mahbubabad 
Arrives @ 16:45 (Avg 32m late)
Platform# 4
   W  S
BZA/Vijayawada Junction 

11 halts. 22 intermediate Stations between Mahbubabad and Vijayawada Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

No Change in Time-Table. Show OLD Time-Table
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/MABDMahbubabad» -12:10+19110.030198mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:3919.7
#2/==/GLAGarla 12:49-12:50-1m1119.712156mSCRMahbubabad Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:254.8
#3/==/DKJDornakal JunctionO 13:15+3413:25+3210m2124.555154mSCRMahbubabad District, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:098.3
#4/==/PPYPapatapalli 13:34+2413:35+261m2132.967136mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1314.5
#5/==/KMTKhammam 13:48+3013:50+302m1147.468118mSCRKhammam 507001, Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:1415.8
#6/==/CKNChinta Kani 14:04+4714:05+471m--163.281105mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:0912.1
#7/==/BKLBona KaluO 14:14+5414:15+541m1175.34297mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2416.9
#8/==/MDRMadhiraX 14:39+4714:40+471m1192.23261mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
1 intermediate stations00:2915.6
#9/==/YPErrupalemXO 15:09+5415:10+551m--1107.81358mSCRKhammam Dist., Telangana
0 intermediate stations00:4910.3
#10/==/GNNGangineni 15:59+3016:00+351m--1118.15769mSCRKrishna Dist., Andhra Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1514.2
#11/==/KIKondapalliX 16:15+2016:16+221m21132.33035mSCRKondapalli, Andhra Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:115.6
#12/==/RYPRayanapadu 16:27+1816:28+211m--1137.93523mSCRRayanapad Station, Andhra Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:179.8
#13/==/BZAVijayawada Junction• 16:45+32-41147.7-26mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.