Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jul 28, 2017 06:25:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

79432/Mahesana Ahmedabad DEMU
મહેસાણા અમદાવાદ DEMU     महेसाणा अहमदाबाद डीएमयू

MSH/Mahesana Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (33h 45m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Fully Cancelled on 02/07/17.
Sun Jul 02, 2017 (05:48AM)
Jul 28 departure has been CANCELLED
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (05:40) by Jay Shah*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction is 1 km (2%) shorter.
Travel Time: 2h 15m    8 halts    Distance: 69 km    Avg Speed: 31 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: DEMU
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 07:55
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
MSH/Mahesana Junction 
Arrives @ 10:10
Platform# 7
SMTWTFS
ADI/Ahmedabad Junction 

8 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Mahesana Junction and Ahmedabad Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%MSHMahesana Junction» -07:55---10.085 WRMehsana, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:0710.0
#2%--%JDNJagudan 08:02-08:03-1m--110.06489mWRKochva Road, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:077.5
#3!--!UMNAmbliyasan 08:10-08:12-2m--117.56291mWRMehsana, Gujarat
2 intermediate stations00:088.2
#4%--%DNWDangarwaX 08:20-08:21-1m1125.75684mWR382705, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:076.5
#5!--!JULJhulasanO 08:28-08:30-2m--132.22577mWRMehsana, Gujarat
4 intermediate stations00:239.6
#6%--%KLLKalol Junction 08:53-08:55-2m--141.85471mWRKalol, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#7!%%!%KHDBKhodiyar 09:07-09:09-2m--152.78065mWRKhodiyar, Gujarat
0 intermediate stations00:045.3
#8!%%!%CDKChandkhera Road 09:13-09:14-1m--158.01861mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:164.8
#9!%%!%SBISabarmati JunctionX 09:30-09:32-2m--162.8955mWRAhmadabad, Gujarat
1 intermediate stations00:385.9
#10/--/ADIAhmedabad Junction• 10:10--7168.7-51mWRAhmedabad, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.