Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 08:44:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1622453-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Side View; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2472416-0

14659-Slip/Malani Express Slip
     मलानी एक्सप्रेस स्लिप

DNA/Degana Junction --> MTD/Merta Road Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Sat Jul 30, 2016 (10:04PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (00:41) by Shubham Yadav
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.5/5 (12 votes)
cleanliness - good (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S8
  5
 S7
  6
 S6
  7
HA2
  8
 A2
  9
 B3
 10
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Degana Junction and Merta Road Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 34m    0 halts    Distance: 44 km    Avg Speed: 78 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NR/Northern
Departs @ 02:47
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
DNA/Degana Junction 
Arrives @ 03:21
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
MTD/Merta Road Junction 

0 halts. 5 intermediate Stations between Degana Junction and Merta Road Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction -17:35-91-471.218219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:154.4
#2/==/DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla 17:50-17:52-2m11-466.839223mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:159.7
#3/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 18:07-18:09-2m11-457.137219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
1 intermediate stations00:063.7
#4%==%PMPalam 18:15-18:17-2m21-453.467221mNRDelhi 110010, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#5%==%GGNGurgaon 18:29-18:31-2m11-440.160219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#6%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru Junction 18:41-18:43-2m11-430.281 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.2
#7%==%PTRDPataudi Road 18:58-19:00-2m11-410.059228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:1110.8
#8%==%KIPKhalilpurX 19:11-19:13-2m21-399.221236mNRState Highway 26, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3010.4
#9/==/RERewari Junction 19:43-19:45-2m11-388.866246mNWRRewari, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1415.4
#10/==/BWLBawalX 19:59-20:01-2m11-373.486266mNWRBawal, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1724.5
#11/==/HSIHarsauliX 20:18-20:20-2m21-348.954287mNWRHarsoli, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:098.1
#12/==/KRHKhairthal 20:29-20:31-2m21-340.976308mNWRKhairthal, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:2126.6
#13/==/AWRAlwar Junction 20:52-20:55-3m21-314.289272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1319.4
#14!%%!%MKHMalakhera 21:08-21:10-2m11-294.872264mNWRMala Khera, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1416.8
#15!%%!%RHGRajgarh 21:24-21:26-2m11-278.145298mNWRRajgarh, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1612.1
#16!%%!%BUBaswaX 21:42-21:44-2m11-266.058288mNWRAlwar, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1312.7
#17!%%!%BKIBandikui Junction 21:57-21:59-2m21-253.386283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2028.7
#18%==%DODausa 22:19-22:21-2m11-224.670 NWR303303, Rajasthan
8 intermediate stations00:4856.1
#19%==%GADJJaipur GandhinagarX 23:09-23:11-2m21-168.514423mNWR302015, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:245.4
#20%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 23:35-23:45-10m41-163.185436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:2636.7
#21%==%JOBAsalpur Jobner 00:11-00:13-2m22-126.424378mNWR303338, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:4517.9
#22%==%FLPhulera Junction 00:58-01:00-2m22-108.581 NWR303338, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2635.2
#23!==!NACNawa City 01:26-01:28-2m12-73.371390mNWRDist. Nagaur 341509, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2529.6
#24!==!MKNMakrana JunctionX 01:53-01:56-3m12-43.755426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4843.7
#25!==!DNA»Degana Junction» 02:44-02:47-3m320.078340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3444.0
#26|--|MTDMerta Road JunctionX 03:21-03:26-5m1244.075322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:1619.9
#27|--|GOTNGotan 03:42-03:44-2m1263.984324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:5881.1
#28|--|RKBRaikabag Palace JunctionX 04:42-04:44-2m12144.98237mNWRJodhpur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:162.0
#29|==|JUJodhpur JunctionX 05:00-05:30-30m32146.941241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:106.9
#30|==|BANEBasni 05:40-05:42-2m12153.968220mNWRJodhpur - 342005, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2225.1
#31|==|LUNILuni Junction 06:04-06:07-3m32178.968180mNWRDist. Jodhpur - 342802, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:4348.8
#32|--|SMRSamdari JunctionX 06:50-06:55-5m12227.773 NWRPincode – 344021, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations00:2732.9
#33|--|BLTBalotra 07:22-07:27-5m12260.686114mNWRBalotra, Rajasthan
4 intermediate stations00:3550.0
#34|--|BUTBaytu 08:02-08:04-2m12310.634154mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
2 intermediate stations01:0235.6
#35|--|UTLUtarlai 09:06-09:08-2m12346.129156mNWRBarmer, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:2210.6
#36|--|BMEBarmer 09:30--22356.8-193mNWR344001, Rajasthan
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.