Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 05:57:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

75703⇒55769/Malda Court- Katihar Passenger (UnReserved)
মালদহ কোর্ট - কাটিহার প্যাসেঞ্জার     मालदह कोर्ट - कटिहार पैसेंजर

KDPR/Kumedpur Junction --> KIR/Katihar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Oct 24, 2015 (07:17PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (10:00) by জয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दीप*^~
Dep:
Arr:
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kumedpur Junction and Katihar Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 38m    6 halts    Distance: 30 km    Avg Speed: 18 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 18:52
(Avg 44m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KDPR/Kumedpur Junction 
Arrives @ 20:30
(Avg 48m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
KIR/Katihar Junction 

6 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Kumedpur Junction and Katihar Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 20m.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/MLFCMalda Court -16:45+911-61.32330mNFRPin-732101, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:135.1
#2/--/OMLFOld Malda JunctionX 16:58+1817:00+222m11-56.34733mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:097.1
#3/==/ADFAdinaX 17:09+2617:11+262m21-49.24333mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:096.5
#4/==/EKIEklakhi Junction 17:20+2717:22+272m31-42.73332mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:052.7
#5/==/MBCMahananda Bridge 17:27+2717:28+271m--1-39.93828mNFRMahananda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:063.8
#6/==/KMRJKumarganj 17:34+2717:36+292m--1-36.14828mNFRPin-732102, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.8
#7/==/SRPUSripur HaltX 17:42+2917:43+291m--1-31.33527mNFRSripur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:074.1
#8/==/SMSamsiX 17:50+2917:52+362m21-27.25030mNFRdist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:075.9
#9/==/MFZMalaharXO 17:59+3618:00+361m--1-21.41430mNFRNational Highway 81, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:214.8
#10/==/BKRDBhaluka Road F 18:21+2318:23+262m11-16.55031mNFRPin-732125, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:065.0
#11/==/MQGMilangarhXO 18:29+2618:30+261m--1-11.54929mNFRMilangarh, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#12/==/HCRHarischandrapurX 18:36+2818:38+352m21-6.63331mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:126.6
#13/==/KDPR»Kumedpur Junction» 18:50+3518:52+442m--10.02231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:083.0
#14/--/DVJDilli Dewan Ganj 19:00+4419:01+441m113.01632mNFRWest Bengal - Bihar Border, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.7
#15/--/LAVLabhaX 19:15+3719:17+452m116.71831mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:154.6
#16/--/PQDPranpur Road 19:32+3819:34+422m1111.33331mNFRDist : Katihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:063.3
#17/--/SAJHSahja Halt 19:40+4219:41+421m1114.61633mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:143.8
#18/--/KUQKurethaX 19:55+3319:57+402m1118.43732mNFRKatihar, Bihar
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#19/--/MIYNManiyan 20:05+4120:06+501m1123.31631mNFRKatihar, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:246.4
#20/==/KIRKatihar Junction 20:30+48---129.7-37mNFRKatihar 854105, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.