Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:37:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 22, 2018 12:37:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1363451-0
Details Edit
Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2368389-0


13425/Malda Town - Surat Express (PT)
মালদা - সুরাট এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा - सूरत एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> ST/Surat

Refresh Live Status (7h 41m ago)
 
 
Inaugural Run
Sat Jul 07, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
13425/13426 Malda Town-Surat Express will stop at Mahuda junction for two minutes w.e.f. 29.7.17 for the convenience of passengers. - Train Restored and will run via...
more...
Diverted route Asansol - Bhojudih - Jamunia Tanr - chandrapura -,Bokaro steel city w.e.f 29/07/2017 from Malda town And
Fri Jul 21, 2017 (07:24PM)
Updated: Dec 21 2017 (21:53) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
13417/13418 Digha - Malda Town Weekly Express
Rating: 3.0/5 (37 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - average (6)
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
 DGR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Surat is 156 km (7%) shorter.
Travel Time: 40h 20m    28 halts    Distance: 2133 km    Avg Speed: 53 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between DURG/Durg Junction and NGP/Nagpur Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 12:30 (Avg on time)
Platform# --
      S
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 04:50 +2 nights (Avg 14m late)
Platform# 4
 M     
ST/Surat 

28 halts. 349 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Surat

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -12:30+0--10.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:02+213:04+22m1135.15030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
8 intermediate stations00:4336.1
#3%==%PKRPakur 13:47+313:48+31m2171.35937mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5452.7
#4/==/RPHRampurhat JunctionX 14:42+314:44+32m21124.04940mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:5746.9
#5/==/SURISiuri 15:41+315:42+41m21170.94172mERBirbhum - 03462 255131, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:4370.9
#6/==/DGRDurgapurXO↵¶ 17:25+717:45+420m11241.84276mERDurgapur - 713201 Dist - West Burdwan, West Bengal
15 intermediate stations01:0042.2
#7/==/ASNAsansol Junction 18:45+219:00+715m41284.057114mERDist - Paschim Bardhaman, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3937.1
#8/==/JOCJoychandi Pahar 19:39+819:40+91m--1321.147172mSERDist - Purulia 723121, West Bengal
3 intermediate stations00:3829.7
#9/==/BJEBhojudih Junction 20:18+820:20+82m--1350.860156mSERdist - Bokaro, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2322.9
#10/--/MHQMahuda Junction 20:43+720:45+72m11373.629203mSERNational Highway 32, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:3315.8
#11/--/CRPChandrapura Junction 21:18+721:20+72m11389.537227mECR06549-242555, Jharkhand
3 intermediate stations00:2515.4
#12/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 21:45+1121:50+115m21404.863246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5052.8
#13/==/MURIMuri Junction 22:40+1322:42+132m21457.649257mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:1360.0
#14/==/RNCRanchi Junction 23:55+1300:10+1315m21517.656633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
23 intermediate stations03:05171.5
#15/--/ROURourkela JunctionX 03:15+1003:25+1010m12689.167198mSERSundargarh-769012, Odisha
14 intermediate stations01:30101.1
#16/==/JSGJharsuguda JunctionX 04:55+1005:00+115m12790.370236mSERJharsuguda, Odisha
28 intermediate stations02:55203.9
#17/==/BSPBilaspur JunctionX 07:55+1208:10+1715m42994.260272mSECRBilaspur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:50110.8
#18/==/RRaipur JunctionX 10:00+1410:10+1410m121105.151297mSECRRaipur, Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations00:4537.0
#19/==/DURGDurg Junction 10:55+1411:00+145m221142.172300mSECRDurg - 491001 Junction for G/R/DRZ lines., Chhattisgarh
15 intermediate stations01:53134.9
#20/==/GGondia JunctionX 12:53+2012:55+202m321277.060319mSECRGondia 441601, Maharashtra
19 intermediate stations02:10129.7
#21/==/NGPNagpur Junction 15:05+2415:15+2410m421406.666315mCR440001, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:1278.8
#22/==/WRWardha Junction 16:27+2316:30+233m--21485.463288mCRWardha 442001, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:3095.2
#23/==/BDBadnera Junction (Amravati) 18:00+2318:05+235m121580.686 CRAmravati 444701, Maharashtra
9 intermediate stations00:5579.0
#24/==/AKAkola JunctionX 19:00+2319:05+235m121659.661284mCRAkola-444001, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations01:2889.1
#25/==/MKUMalkapurX 20:33+2320:35+232m121748.754251mCRMalkapur, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5549.5
#26/==/BSLBhusaval Junction 21:30+2321:40+2310m621798.236209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations00:4024.1
#27/==/JLJalgaon Junction 22:20+2122:25+215m221822.352212mCRJalgaon 425001, Maharashtra
5 intermediate stations01:0354.6
#28/==/ANAmalner 23:28+1623:30+2:182m121876.956187mWR425401., Maharashtra
12 intermediate stations01:4395.4
#29/==/NDBNandurbar 01:13+1601:18+2:085m131972.346203mWRNandurbar, Maharashtra
25 intermediate stations03:32160.8
#30/==/STSurat• 04:50+14-432133.1-18mWRSurat 395001, Gujarat
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.