Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:13:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 11:13:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Close-up; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 1108441-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543175-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2115833-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325499-0

13012/Malda Town - Howrah Intercity Express
মালদা টাউন - হাওড়া ইন্টারসিটি এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - हावड़ा इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

MLDT/Malda Town --> HWH/Howrah Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Cakes, biscuits, tea,coffee, jhalmuri, fruits, boiled eggs are sold by local...
more...
vendors
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Thu Jul 04, 2013 (01:54PM)
Updated: Oct 02 2016 (20:47) by debarathi mandal
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.2/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 D2
  8
 D1
  9
 C2
 10
 C1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Malda Town and Howrah Junction is 13 km (4%) shorter.
Travel Time: 6h 55m    16 halts    Distance: 343 km    Avg Speed: 50 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BWN/Barddhaman Junction and HWH/Howrah Junction
Type: Mail/Express
Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:30 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
MLDT/Malda Town 
Arrives @ 11:25 (Avg 18m late)
Platform# 12
SMTWTFS
HWH/Howrah Junction 

16 halts. 78 intermediate Stations between Malda Town and Howrah Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town» -04:30+2410.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka JunctionX 05:02+905:04+92m1135.13430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:095.0
#3%==%TDLETildanga 05:13+1005:14+101m--140.25229mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
6 intermediate stations00:3631.1
#4%==%PKRPakur 05:50+1205:51+131m2171.34537mERJharkhand 816107, Jharkhand
1 intermediate stations00:1410.6
#5/==/RJGRajgram 06:05+1206:06+131m2181.96431mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1111.7
#6/==/MRRMurarai 06:17+1406:18+151m2193.56135mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1616.4
#7/==/NHTNalhati Junction 06:34+1706:35+181m21109.93246mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2614.1
#8/==/RPHRampurhat Junction 07:01+1207:03+152m11124.05840mERDIST - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1312.5
#9/==/MLVMallarpur 07:16+1807:17+181m21136.56147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#10/==/SNTSainthia Junction 07:32+2307:34+232m41151.86657mERDist - Birbhum 731234, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1213.3
#11/==/AMPAhmadpur Junction 07:46+2407:47+241m21165.16147mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1515.3
#12/==/PNEPrantikX 08:02+2308:03+241m21180.44150mERDist - Birbhum, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:064.1
#13/==/BHPBolpur Shantiniketan 08:09+2408:11+242m21184.55855mER731204, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:087.7
#14/==/BDHBhedia 08:19+2808:20+281m21192.25741mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1211.3
#15/==/GKHGuskara 08:32+3008:33+311m11203.54540mERDist - Bardhaman, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:4432.9
#16/==/BWNBarddhaman JunctionX 09:17+2509:19+272m51236.46337mERDist- Purba Barddhaman, West Bengal
16 intermediate stations01:0467.5
#17/==/BDCBandel Junction 10:23+2710:25+272m--1303.94014mERDist - Hooghly 712123, West Bengal
18 intermediate stations01:0039.5
#18/==/HWHHowrah Junction• 11:25+18-121343.5-10mERHowrah 711101, West Bengal
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.