Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:17:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

05625/Malda Town - Kamakhya Ambabuchi Mela Special (UnReserved)
মালদা টাউন - কামাখ্যা অম্বুবাচী স্পেশাল     मालदा टाउन - कामाख्या अम्बुबाची मेला विशेष

BOE/Barsoi Junction --> NOQ/New Alipurduar

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Barsoi Junction and New Alipurduar.
Travel Time: 6h 46m    10 halts    Distance: 289 km    Avg Speed: 43 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Rake Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 13:02
Platform# --
 MT    
BOE/Barsoi Junction 
Arrives @ 19:48
Platform# --
 MT    
NOQ/New Alipurduar 

10 halts. 43 intermediate Stations between Barsoi Junction and New Alipurduar

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town -11:00---1-90.22331mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:155.7
#2%==%OMLFOld Malda Junction 11:15-11:17-2m--1-84.56533mNFRPin-732128, West Bengal
9 intermediate stations00:4649.6
#3/==/HCRHarischandrapur 12:03-12:05-2m--1-34.93131mNFRHarischandrapur, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:136.6
#4/==/KDPRKumedpur Junction 12:18-12:20-2m--1-28.24231mNFRDist. - Malda, West Bengal
7 intermediate stations00:4028.2
#5%==%BOE»Barsoi Junction» 13:00-13:02-2m--10.06238mNFRDist- Katihar-855102, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2829.1
#6%==%DLKDalkhola 13:30-13:32-2m--129.16143mNFRDist - Uttar Dinajpur, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:2828.5
#7%==%KNEKishanGanj 14:00-14:05-5m--157.55553mNFRDist - Kishanganj, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3330.5
#8%==%AUBAluabari Road Junction 14:38-14:40-2m--188.04569mNFRDistrict-Uttar Dinajpur., West Bengal
7 intermediate stations01:1556.8
#9%==%NJPNew Jalpaiguri Junction 15:55-16:15-20m--1144.939114mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:2818.1
#10%==%BLKBelakoba 16:43-16:45-2m--1163.02699mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:3515.4
#11%==%JPEJalpaiguri Road 17:20-17:22-2m--1178.44386mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:1611.6
#12!%%!%NMXNew Maynaguri 17:38-17:40-2m--1190.03786mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:3320.3
#13!%%!%DQGDhupguri 18:13-18:15-2m--1210.35377mNFRDist - Jalpaiguri, West Bengal
2 intermediate stations00:2522.2
#14!%%!%FLKFalakata 18:40-18:43-3m--1232.55467mNFRDist - Alipurduar, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:4237.9
#15%==%NCBNew Cooch Behar 19:25-19:30-5m--1270.46348mNFRDist : Cooch Behar-736101, West Bengal
1 intermediate stations00:1818.8
#16%==%NOQNew Alipurduar 19:48-20:00-12m--1289.24848mNFRDist - Alipurduar - 736121, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1310.4
#17%==%SMTASamuktala Road Junction 20:13-20:15-2m--1299.64549mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:139.7
#18%==%KAMGKamakhyaguri 20:28-20:30-2m--1309.36153mNFRdist : Alipurduar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:088.1
#19%==%JOQJorai 20:38-20:40-2m--1317.46453mNFRDist - Coochbehar, West Bengal
0 intermediate stations00:1010.6
#20%==%SRPBSrirampur Assam 20:50-20:52-2m--1328.05349mNFRDist - Dhubri, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:087.0
#21%==%GOGHGossaigaon Hat 21:00-21:02-2m--1335.04949mNFRKokrajhar, Assam
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#22%==%FKMFakiragram Junction 21:30-21:32-2m--1358.04545mNFRKokrajhar 783345, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:139.8
#23%==%KOJKokrajhar 21:45-21:47-2m--1367.93449mNFR03661-270618, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:2815.9
#24%==%BSGNBasugaon 22:15-22:17-2m--1383.81656mNFRPIN - 783372, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:4311.8
#25%==%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction 23:00-23:10-10m--1395.61559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:102.5
#26%--%BNGNBongaigaon 23:20-23:22-2m--1398.16861mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
1 intermediate stations00:1314.8
#27%--%BJFBijni 23:35-23:37-2m11412.82854mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:5826.9
#28%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 00:35-00:37-2m--2439.85549mNFRHowli, Assam
2 intermediate stations00:2321.2
#29%--%PBLPathsala 01:00-01:02-2m--2461.04548mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
5 intermediate stations00:5843.6
#30%--%RNYRangiya Junction 02:00-02:05-5m--2504.62958mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
4 intermediate stations01:2540.8
#31%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 03:30----2545.5-52mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.