Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Fri Apr 20, 2018 03:23:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2167057-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Small TB; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1635017-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1635017-0

13415/Malda Town - Patna Express
মালদা টাউন - পাটনা এক্সপ্রেস     मालदा टाउन - पटना एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> FUT/Fatuha Junction

Refresh Live Status (6h 50m ago)
Wednesday Departure: Arrived PNBE/Patna Junction @ 05:40 20m early
 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri Apr 08, 2016 (12:22PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (04:15) by 12649⭐️ KSK ⭐️12650^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Single Rake
Rating: 4.4/5 (18 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - average (3)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (3)
safety - excellent (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 A1
 10
 B1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Bhagalpur Junction and Fatuha Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 19m    8 halts    Distance: 199 km    Avg Speed: 46 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 23:57
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 4
S  W F 
BGP/Bhagalpur Junction 
Arrives @ 04:16 +1 night
(Avg 54m late)
Platform# 3
 M  T S
FUT/Fatuha Junction 

8 halts. 65 intermediate Stations between Bhagalpur Junction and Fatuha Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Slowed down by: 23m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town -20:30+111-181.56631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 21:02+1021:04+102m11-146.43430mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3218.1
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 21:36+921:38+92m11-128.35836mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5654.4
#4%==%SBGSahibganjX 22:34+722:35+131m21-73.96140mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:4343.9
#5%==%CLGKahalgaon 23:18+2323:19+241m11-30.05544mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:3330.0
#6!%%!%BGP»Bhagalpur Junction» 23:52+3323:57+335m410.07250mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2024.2
#7%==%SGGSultanGanj 00:17+3900:18+401m2224.23944mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:4428.9
#8!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 01:02+3001:07+325m1,3253.170 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:1922.0
#9%==%AHAAbhaipur 01:26+3601:27+371m--275.11853mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations01:1823.1
#10%==%KIULKiul Junction 02:45+1202:50+155m2,3298.26854mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:2326.1
#11/==/HTZHathidah Junction 03:13+2703:15+272m22124.25450mECRPin - 803301, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:098.1
#12/==/MKAMokama 03:24+3103:26+342m32132.39748mECR803302, Bihar
9 intermediate stations00:1625.8
#13/==/BARHBarh 03:42+4103:44+422m22158.17249mECRBarh Station Road.Pin-803213.Police Station BARH BAZAR., Bihar
3 intermediate stations00:1518.1
#14/==/BKPBakhtiyarpur Junction 03:59+4204:01+422m22176.29353mECRPatna, Bihar
8 intermediate stations00:1523.3
#15/==/FUTFatuha Junction 04:16+5404:18+542m32199.47254mECRPatna, Bihar
2 intermediate stations00:1012.0
#16/==/PNCPatna Saheb 04:28+5504:30+552m22211.42258mECRPatna 800008, Bihar
1 intermediate stations00:207.3
#17/==/RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal 04:50+5204:52+552m32218.7255mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
0 intermediate stations01:082.6
#18/==/PNBEPatna Junction 06:00+10-42221.3-57mECRPatna 800001, Bihar
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.