Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 04:03:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

03445/Malda Town - Ranchi Weekly Special
মালদহ শহর - রাঁচি সাপ্তাহিক বিশেষ     मालदा टाउन - रांची साप्ताहिक स्पेशल

MURI/Muri Junction --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

KIUL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Muri Junction and Ranchi Junction.
Travel Time: 1h 25m    0 halts    Distance: 60 km    Avg Speed: 42 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: ER/Eastern
Departs @ 04:10
Platform# --
   W   
MURI/Muri Junction 
Arrives @ 05:35
Platform# --
   W   
RNC/Ranchi Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Muri Junction and Ranchi Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

WARNING: Time-Tables are Changing. Pl. double-check through OTHER sources
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%MLDTMalda Town -12:50---1-628.06631mERDist - Malda, West Bengal
5 intermediate stations00:3235.1
#2%==%NFKNew Farakka Junction 13:22-13:24-2m--1-592.83030mERDist - Murshidabad, West Bengal
4 intermediate stations00:3618.1
#3%==%BHWBarharwa Junction 14:00-14:02-2m11-574.87736mERDist: Sahibganj, Jharkhand
2 intermediate stations00:1316.7
#4%==%TPHTinpahar Junction 14:15-14:17-2m--1-558.15338mERDist-Sahebganj, Jharkhand
5 intermediate stations00:4337.7
#5%==%SBGSahibganj 15:00-15:02-2m--1-520.34240mERSahibganj, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:0343.9
#6%==%CLGKahalgaon 16:05-16:07-2m--1-476.53144mERBhagalpur, Bihar
4 intermediate stations00:5830.0
#7!%%!%BGPBhagalpur Junction 17:05-17:15-10m--1-446.56950mERBhagalpur. Jn. Pt. JMP/TPH/BHLE, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:2124.2
#8%==%SGGSultanGanj 17:36-17:38-2m--1-422.34744mERSultanganj, Bihar
10 intermediate stations00:3728.9
#9!%%!%JMPJamalpur Junction 18:15-18:20-5m--1-393.466 ERDist:Munger, Bihar
5 intermediate stations00:2022.0
#10%==%AHAAbhaipur 18:40-18:42-2m--1-371.32953mERAbhaipur, Bihar
6 intermediate stations00:4823.1
#11%==%KIULKiul Junction 19:30-20:00-30m--1-348.34654mECRDist. Lakhisarai, Bihar
15 intermediate stations01:1053.2
#12/==/JAJJhajha 21:10-21:20-10m--1-295.074142mECRJhajha, Bihar
7 intermediate stations00:3644.3
#13/==/JSMEJasidih Junction 21:56-21:58-2m--1-250.862270mERDeoghar-814142, Jharkhand
4 intermediate stations00:2829.0
#14/==/MDPMadhupur Junction 22:26-22:28-2m--1-221.769254mER06432-224478, Jharkhand
7 intermediate stations00:4956.4
#15/==/CRJChittaranjan 23:17-23:19-2m--1-165.333182mERDist - Jamtara, Jharkhand
13 intermediate stations01:5463.4
#16/==/DHNDhanbad Junction 01:13-01:23-10m--2-101.929236mECRRailway inquiry - 0326-2319801, Jharkhand
20 intermediate stations01:4249.2
#17/==/BKSCBokaro Steel City 03:05-03:10-5m--2-52.858246mSER06542-253861, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations00:5552.8
#18/==/MURI»Muri Junction» 04:05-04:10-5m--20.042258mSERPIN - 835101, Jharkhand
8 intermediate stations01:2560.0
#19/==/RNCRanchi Junction 05:35----260.0-633mSERJharkhand 834001, Jharkhand
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.