Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jul 22, 2017 14:30:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1037509-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1805194-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2308222-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB;
Entry# 2331949-0

12919/Malwa SF Express
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
माता वैष्णो देवी के दर्शन के लिए जाने वाले भक्तों की सुविधा को ध्यान में रखते हुए इंदौर-जम्मू मालवा एक्सपे्रस अब कटरा स्टेशन तक जाएगी। ट्रेन...
more...
जम्मू स्टेशन से शाम 4.25 बजे रवाना होगी और उसी दिन शाम 6.25 बजे कटरा स्टेशन पहुंचेगी। लौटते वक्त यह ट्रेन कटरा स्टेशन से सुबह 6.45 बजे चलेगी और उसी दिन सुबह 8.25 मिनट पर जम्मू पहुंचेगी। यह ट्रेन जम्मू से सुबह 9.00 बजे इंदौर के लिए आगे की यात्रा शुरू करेगी। यह ट्रेन रास्ते में बाजाल्टा, संगर, मनवाल, रामनगर और उधमपुर स्टेशनों पर रुकेगी।
Mon May 22, 2017 (10:37PM)
Updated: Jun 01 2017 (07:20) by AS*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.5/5 (133 votes)
cleanliness - good (23)
punctuality - average (24)
food - good (22)
ticket avbl - good (22)
u/r coach - average (8)
railfanning - good (21)
safety - good (21)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 PC
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
The Shortest Route between Indore Junction BG and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra is 147 km (9%) shorter.
Travel Time: 30h 0m    49 halts    Distance: 1620 km    Avg Speed: 54 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 12:25 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
INDB/Indore Junction BG 
Arrives @ 18:25 +1 night (Avg 1h 26m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 

49 halts. 240 intermediate Stations between Indore Junction BG and Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/INDBIndore Junction BG» -12:25+2410.055553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4238.8
#2/--/DWXDewas Junction 13:07+513:09+62m1138.859540mWRDewas, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4140.5
#3/--/UJNUjjain Junction 13:50+614:10+920m1179.377493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 14:42+1414:43+141m11120.576513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#5/==/BCHBerchhaX 14:58+2115:00+202m11139.478490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#6/==/AKDAkodia 15:23+2315:25+222m11169.560461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpurX 15:38+2315:40+222m21182.563455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1212.6
#8/==/KPPKalapipal 15:52+2115:54+202m11195.176487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#9/==/SEHSehoreX 16:17+1816:19+172m21224.277502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#10/==/BIHBairagarhX 16:41+1816:43+182m21252.515524mWRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4210.2
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX↵¶ 17:25+717:35+1410m31262.887498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3753.4
#12/==/BHSVidishaX 18:12+2418:14+242m11316.282431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda 18:43+2718:45+272m11355.755417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:5045.8
#14/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:35+1819:40+185m51401.588413mWCRBina District Saugor, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur Junction 20:23+3820:25+382m31464.291373mNCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#16/==/BABBabinaX 21:08+4621:10+472m31529.434284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:55+3322:05+3510m51554.775259mNCRJhansi (Jn Point :BNDA/CNB/BINA/GWL), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#18/==/DAADatiaX 22:25+4522:27+462m11579.683264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#19/==/DBADabra 22:49+4922:51+492m11610.068207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#20/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 23:28+5523:33+1:005m21652.2110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.5
#21/==/MRAMorena 23:54+1:1523:56+1:182m21690.742176mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction 00:35+1:0300:37+1:082m12717.773177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 01:20+1:0801:25+1:115m32770.331172mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:084.1
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 01:33+1:1901:35+1:192m12774.479173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:13+1:1802:16+1:193m42824.289182mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanO 02:44+1:2902:46+1:292m12865.649189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.5
#27/==/PWLPalwal 03:38+1:1203:40+1:132m--2908.180199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1621.2
#28/==/BVHBallabgarhO 03:56+1:2103:58+1:222m32929.443204mNRHaryana 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#29/==/FDBFaridabadX 04:09+1:2404:11+1:242m22937.252207mNRHaryana 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2420.9
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:35+1:2904:37+1:292m32958.119210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.3
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 05:00+1:3105:20+1:3020m52965.450216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.5
#32/==/SNPSonipat JunctionX 06:13+1:4406:15+1:472m321009.963227mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:4345.3
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionXO 06:58+1:4407:00+1:442m321055.266235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3134.2
#34/==/KUNKarnalX 07:31+1:4107:33+1:412m221089.569252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2933.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 08:02+1:3608:04+1:362m121122.749259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:5141.9
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:55+1:3909:05+1:3810m721164.676276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.4
#37/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 09:47+1:3609:49+1:362m121218.082270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#38/==/KNNKhannaX 10:02+1:3510:04+1:372m121235.750269mNRNH 1, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.6
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 10:55+1:5011:15+2:0320m221278.370249mNRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.2
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 12:00+2:1612:05+2:185m121330.477239mNRJalandhar, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.7
#41/==/DZADasuya 12:50+2:2312:52+2:232m221388.158252mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.4
#42/==/MEXMukerian 13:08+2:2513:10+2:252m221403.548256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
7 intermediate stations00:5039.6
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 14:00+2:1514:05+2:155m221443.150328mNRPathankot By Pass Ph:0186-2251594, Punjab
3 intermediate stations00:2823.1
#44%==%KTHUKathua 14:33+2:1314:35+2:132m121466.248393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.1
#45/==/JATJammu TawiX 16:10+1:5016:25+1:5415m321542.355337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.9
#46/--/BLABajalta 16:37+1:4716:39+1:472m--21553.254385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#47/--/SGRRSangarX 16:51+1:4716:53+1:502m121564.040446mNRJammu Cantt, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#48/--/MNVLManwalX 17:08-17:10-2m121574.044490mNRJandrah, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1914.1
#49/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK 17:29+1:3917:31+1:382m121588.027598mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:167.2
#50/--/UHPUdhampur 17:47+1:3917:50+1:383m--21595.342663mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3524.7
#51/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra• 18:25+1:26---21620.0-814mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.