Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Mon Apr 23, 2018 09:37:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12919/Malwa SF Express (PT)
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

BHS/Vidisha --> KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction

Refresh Live Status (8m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed GRA/Gharaunda @ 09:22 2h 21m late
Saturday Departure: Arrived SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra @ 20:15 1h 50m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
माता वैष्णो देवी के दर्शन के लिए जाने वाले भक्तों की सुविधा को ध्यान में रखते हुए इंदौर-जम्मू मालवा एक्सपे्रस अब कटरा स्टेशन तक जाएगी। ट्रेन जम्मू स्टेशन से शाम 4.25 बजे रवाना होगी और उसी दिन शाम 6.25 बजे कटरा स्टेशन पहुंचेगी। लौटते वक्त यह ट्रेन कटरा स्टेशन से सुबह...
more...
6.45 बजे चलेगी और उसी दिन सुबह 8.25 मिनट पर जम्मू पहुंचेगी। यह ट्रेन जम्मू से सुबह 9.00 बजे इंदौर के लिए आगे की यात्रा शुरू करेगी। यह ट्रेन रास्ते में बाजाल्टा, संगर, मनवाल, रामनगर और उधमपुर स्टेशनों पर रुकेगी।
Mon May 22, 2017 (10:37PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No rake sharing , 4 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (145 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - average (26)
food - good (24)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - average (10)
railfanning - good (23)
safety - good (23)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 A1
  4
 B1
  5
 B2
  6
 B3
  7
 B4
  8
 B5
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 S3
 12
 S4
 13
 S5
 14
 PC
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
S13
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 UJN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Vidisha and Kurukshetra Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 25m    22 halts    Distance: 806 km    Avg Speed: 60 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between UMB/Ambala Cantt. Junction and LDH/Ludhiana Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 18:16
(Avg 20m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BHS/Vidisha 
Arrives @ 07:41 +1 night
(Avg 2h 6m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
KKDE/Kurukshetra Junction 

22 halts. 120 intermediate Stations between Vidisha and Kurukshetra Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 23m.
Destination Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%INDBIndore Junction -12:25+041-316.453553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4438.8
#2%==%DWXDewas Junction 13:09+313:11+42m11-277.662540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3940.6
#3/==/UJNUjjain Junction 13:50+314:10+620m11-237.077493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3241.2
#4/==/MKCMaksi Junction 14:42+1014:43+101m11-195.876513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#5/==/BCHBerchhaX 14:58+1415:00+142m11-176.978490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2330.1
#6/==/AKDAkodia 15:23+1315:25+122m11-146.860461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1313.0
#7/==/SJPShujalpurX 15:38+1215:40+112m21-133.858455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#8/==/KPPKalapipal 15:53+1015:54+101m11-121.276487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2329.1
#9/==/SEHSehore 16:17+916:19+82m21-92.177502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2228.3
#10/==/BIHBairagarh 16:41+1016:43+152m21-63.817524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:3710.3
#11/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX↵¶ 17:20+917:35+1315m2,31-53.682498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3953.6
#12/==/BHS»Vidisha»X 18:14+2018:16+202m110.082431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2939.5
#13/==/BAQGanj Basoda 18:45+2218:47+222m1139.557417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4845.8
#14/==/BINABina JunctionX 19:35+1719:40+195m5185.388413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:4362.8
#15/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 20:23+3120:25+312m31148.191 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4365.1
#16/==/BABBabinaXO 21:08+3621:10+362m31213.234284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:4525.3
#17/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 21:55+2022:05+2110m51238.575 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:2024.9
#18/==/DAADatia 22:25+3422:27+342m11263.483264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2230.4
#19/==/DBADabra 22:49+3822:51+382m11293.868207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3742.2
#20/==/GWLGwalior JunctionXO 23:28+4123:33+405m21336.0110213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2138.6
#21/==/MRAMorena 23:54+4623:56+472m21374.742178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:3927.0
#22/==/DHODholpur Junction 00:35+3700:37+402m12401.773177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:4352.5
#23/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 01:20+4001:25+415m32454.230173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
0 intermediate stations00:084.0
#24/==/RKMRaja Ki Mandi 01:33+4501:35+462m12458.279171mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:3849.8
#25/==/MTJMathura Junction 02:13+5602:16+583m42508.089181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2841.5
#26/==/KSVKosi KalanO 02:44+1:0402:46+1:042m12549.449189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:5242.5
#27/==/PWLPalwal 03:38+5003:40+512m--2591.971199mNRPalwal, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#28/==/BVHBallabh Garh 03:58+5404:00+542m32613.243204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:117.8
#29/==/FDBFaridabadX 04:11+5604:13+562m22621.057207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:2220.9
#30/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 04:35+1:1404:37+1:142m32641.919210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
3 intermediate stations00:237.3
#31/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 05:00+1:1905:20+1:2120m52649.250216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
11 intermediate stations00:5344.5
#32/==/SNPSonipat Junction 06:13+1:3606:15+1:382m32693.782232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3345.3
#33/==/PNPPanipat JunctionX 06:48+1:5106:50+1:522m32739.089235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2334.2
#34/==/KUNKarnal 07:13+1:5807:15+1:582m22773.377252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2633.2
#35/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 07:41+2:0607:43+2:062m12806.535259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
5 intermediate stations01:1241.9
#36/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionX 08:55+1:4309:05+1:4410m72848.476276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:4253.4
#37/==/SIRSirhind JunctionX 09:47+1:5209:49+1:532m12901.882270mNRSirhind, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1317.7
#38/==/KNNKhannaX 10:02+2:0010:04+2:012m12919.550269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:5142.6
#39/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 10:55+1:5711:15+2:1120m22962.170 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4552.4
#40/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction 12:00+2:1512:05+2:155m121014.477239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
12 intermediate stations00:4557.4
#41/==/DZADasuya 12:50+2:2212:52+2:222m221071.958251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1615.6
#42/==/MEXMukerian 13:08+2:2413:10+2:242m221087.553256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:4539.6
#43/==/PTKCPathankot Cantt 13:55+2:1514:00+2:155m221127.142328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
4 intermediate stations00:3323.1
#44%==%KTHUKathua 14:33+2:2214:35+2:222m121150.248393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:3576.1
#45/==/JATJammu TawiX 16:10+2:0216:20+2:1010m321226.344337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1510.9
#46/--/BLABajalta 16:35+2:1216:37+2:152m121237.254385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#47/--/SGRRSangarX 16:49+2:1716:51+2:182m121248.050446mNRSangar 180017, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#48/--/MNVLManwalX 17:03-17:05-2m121257.930490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2411.9
#49/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK 17:29+2:1517:31+2:182m121269.948571mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.5
#50/--/UHPUdhampur 17:43+2:1917:45+2:202m1,221279.437660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:4024.7
#51/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 18:25+2:15-221304.1-816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.