Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 18:13:04 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12920/Malwa SF Express
مالوا ایکسپریس     मालवा सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

KSV/Kosi Kalan --> UJN/Ujjain Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
On 8th oct, 12920 will leave svdk 1 hr late. Source @railwaynorthern माता वैष्णो देवी के दर्शन के लिए जाने वाले भक्तों की सुविधा को ध्यान में रखते हुए इंदौर-जम्मू मालवा एक्सपे्रस अब कटरा स्टेशन तक जाएगी। ट्रेन जम्मू स्टेशन से शाम 4.25 बजे रवाना होगी और उसी दिन शाम 6.25...
more...
बजे कटरा स्टेशन पहुंचेगी। लौटते वक्त यह ट्रेन कटरा स्टेशन से सुबह 6.45 बजे चलेगी और उसी दिन सुबह 8.25 मिनट पर जम्मू पहुंचेगी। यह ट्रेन जम्मू से सुबह 9.00 बजे इंदौर के लिए आगे की यात्रा शुरू करेगी। यह ट्रेन रास्ते में बाजाल्टा, संगर, मनवाल, रामनगर और उधमपुर स्टेशनों पर रुकेगी।
Sat Oct 07, 2017 (09:48PM)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Only Veg food available
Updated: Nov 23 2017 (11:55) by moderator*^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA , 4 dedicated rakes
Rating: 3.1/5 (143 votes)
cleanliness - good (25)
punctuality - average (25)
food - average (23)
ticket avbl - good (24)
u/r coach - average (11)
railfanning - good (22)
safety - average (24)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
S13
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 PC
 12
 S5
 13
 S4
 14
 S3
 15
 S2
 16
 S1
 17
 B5
 18
 B4
 19
 B3
 20
 B2
 21
 B1
 22
 A1
 23
 GS
 24
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Kosi Kalan and Ujjain Junction.
Travel Time: 13h 56m    21 halts    Distance: 786 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin and AST/Asaoti
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: WR/Western
Departs @ 21:04
(Avg 1h 51m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
KSV/Kosi Kalan 
Arrives @ 11:00 +1 night
(Avg 1h 53m late)
Platform# 6
SMTWTFS
UJN/Ujjain Junction 

21 halts. 106 intermediate Stations between Kosi Kalan and Ujjain Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
Source Station Changed.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/--/SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra -06:55+011-754.749816mNRDistt - Reasi (JK) Pin - 182320, Jammu and Kashmir
1 intermediate stations00:3024.7
#2/--/UHPUdhampurX 07:25+707:27+82m11-730.044660mNRUdhampur 182101, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:139.5
#3/--/RMJKRam Nagar JK 07:40+807:42+112m11-720.460571mNRdistt. Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1211.9
#4/--/MNVLManwalX 07:54-07:56-2m11-708.550490mNRManwal 182127, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:129.9
#5/--/SGRRSangarX 08:08+1408:10+162m11-698.654446mNRSangar 180017, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:1210.7
#6/--/BLABajalta 08:22+1808:24+192m11-687.825385mNRKhana Chorgol, Jammu and Kashmir
0 intermediate stations00:2610.9
#7/==/JATJammu TawiX 08:50+1109:00+1310m21-676.976337mNRJammu 180002, Jammu and Kashmir
9 intermediate stations01:0076.1
#8%==%KTHUKathuaX 10:00+2310:02+232m21-600.836393mNRDistt. Kathua, Jammu and Kashmir
4 intermediate stations00:3823.1
#9/==/PTKCPathankot CanttX 10:40+2010:45+195m11-577.772328mNRPathankot Cantt. (Distt. Pathankot) 145001 Ph;0186-2251594, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:3339.6
#10/==/MEXMukerian 11:18+2211:20+222m11-538.162256mNRMukerian distt. hosiharpur, Punjab
2 intermediate stations00:1515.6
#11/==/DZADasuyaX 11:35+2311:37+352m11-522.557251mNRDasuya distt. hoshiarpur, Punjab
12 intermediate stations01:0157.4
#12/==/JRCJalandhar Cantt. JunctionX 12:38+2012:43+235m31-465.060239mNRJalandhar - 144001, Punjab
8 intermediate stations00:5252.4
#13/==/LDHLudhiana JunctionX 13:35+1613:45+2510m11-412.662 NRLudhiana 141001, Punjab
6 intermediate stations00:4142.6
#14/==/KNNKhannaX 14:26+5214:27+571m21-370.166269mNRKhanna (Distt.Ludhiana) 141401, Punjab
1 intermediate stations00:1617.7
#15/==/SIRSirhind Junction 14:43+5914:45+592m21-352.464270mNRSirhind, Punjab
5 intermediate stations00:5053.4
#16/==/UMBAmbala Cantt. JunctionXO 15:35+1:0015:40+1:025m21-299.076276mNRAmbala 133001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3341.9
#17/==/KKDEKurukshetra JunctionX 16:13+1:1216:15+1:122m21-257.083259mNRKurukshetra 136118, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2433.2
#18/==/KUNKarnalX 16:39+1:1916:41+1:192m11-223.873252mNRKARNAL ( Delhi-NCR ) 132001 India, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:2834.2
#19/==/PNPPanipat Junction 17:09+1:1917:11+1:202m21-189.691235mNRPanipat 132103, Haryana
6 intermediate stations00:3045.3
#20/==/SNPSonipat JunctionXO 17:41+1:2917:43+1:292m11-144.358232mNRHaryana 131304, Haryana
8 intermediate stations00:4240.4
#21/==/SZMSabzi MandiX 18:25+1:3218:27+1:332m21-103.99219mNRDelhi 110007, Delhi NCT
2 intermediate stations00:284.1
#22/==/NDLSNew DelhiX 18:55+1:2919:15+1:2820m31-99.863216mNRAjmeri Gate 110002, Delhi NCT
9 intermediate stations00:2728.2
#23/==/FDBFaridabadX 19:42+1:4919:44+1:462m31-71.639207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:127.8
#24/==/BVHBallabh GarhX 19:56+1:5119:58+1:532m41-63.740204mNRPIN 121001, Haryana
2 intermediate stations00:3221.2
#25/==/PWLPalwal 20:30+1:4420:32+1:452m41-42.585199mNRPalwal, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:3042.5
#26/==/KSV»Kosi Kalan» 21:02+1:5021:04+1:512m210.075189mNCRKosi Kalan, Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:3341.5
#27/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 21:37+1:5121:40+1:543m2141.572181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#28/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 22:25+2:0322:30+2:075m1195.256173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:5652.5
#29/==/DHODholpur JunctionX 23:26+2:0223:28+2:042m21147.870177mNCRDholpur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:2327.0
#30/==/MRAMorena 23:51+2:0723:53+2:112m11174.863178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3738.6
#31/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 00:30+2:1200:35+2:135m12213.455213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:4642.2
#32/==/DBADabraX 01:21+2:0801:23+2:082m32255.673207mNCRDabra(District-Gwalior), Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2530.4
#33/==/DAADatiaX 01:48+2:1301:50+2:162m22286.033264mNCRDatia, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:4524.9
#34/==/JHSJhansi JunctionX 02:35+2:0502:45+2:0710m32310.966 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2325.3
#35/==/BABBabinaX 03:08+2:1303:10+2:142m12336.281284mNCRBabina, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4865.1
#36/==/LARLalitpur JunctionX 03:58+2:1804:00+2:182m12401.354 NCRLalitpur Junction, Uttar Pradesh
6 intermediate stations01:1062.8
#37/==/BINABina JunctionX 05:10+2:0605:15+2:065m22464.186413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
6 intermediate stations00:3245.8
#38/==/BAQGanj BasodaX 05:47+2:1205:48+2:131m22509.985417mWCRDistrict Vidisha, Madhya Pradesh
4 intermediate stations00:2839.5
#39/==/BHSVidisha 06:16+2:1606:18+2:162m22549.448431mWCRVidisha, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:0753.6
#40/==/BPLBhopal Junction 07:25+2:0507:40+2:0515m3,22603.026498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
2 intermediate stations00:2410.3
#41/==/BIHBairagarh 08:04+2:0308:06+2:032m12613.381524mWCRBhopal, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2128.3
#42/==/SEHSehoreX 08:27+2:0708:28+2:071m12641.667502mWRMP 466001, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2629.1
#43/==/KPPKalapipalX 08:54+2:0508:55+2:061m22670.658487mWRState Highway 41, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1312.6
#44/==/SJPShujalpurX 09:08+2:0409:09+2:051m12683.265455mWRdistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1213.0
#45/==/AKDAkodiaX 09:21+2:0509:22+2:051m22696.367461mWRDistrict Shajapur, Madhya Pradesh
3 intermediate stations00:2730.1
#46/==/BCHBerchha 09:49+2:0209:50+2:021m22726.376490mWRBerchha, Madhya Pradesh
1 intermediate stations00:1518.9
#47/==/MKCMaksi Junction 10:05+2:0510:06+2:051m22745.246513mWRMaksi Dist.Ujjain, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5441.2
#48/==/UJNUjjain JunctionXO 11:00+1:5311:20+1:5920m62786.470493mWRUjjain 456001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3540.6
#49%==%DWXDewas Junction 11:55+2:0911:57+2:102m12827.144540mWRDewas - 455001, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:5338.8
#50/==/INDBIndore Junction 12:50+2:10-22865.9-553mWRIndore 452001, Madhya Pradesh
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.