Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jul 23, 2017 20:40:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081687-0

55801/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
মানস ৰাইনো পেছেঞ্জাৰ     मानस राइनो पैसेंजर

NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction --> GHY/Guwahati

Refresh Live Status (11h 43m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
GSJ
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati.
Travel Time: 4h 25m    20 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 04:50 (Avg 2m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 
Arrives @ 09:15 (Avg 9m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between New Bongaigaon Junction and Guwahati

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction» -04:50+2--10.02559mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
0 intermediate stations00:062.5
#2%--%BNGNBongaigaon 04:56+504:57+61m--12.54061mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#3%--%CPQChaprakataX 05:05+705:06+71m--17.85756mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#4%--%BJFBijniX 05:16+805:17+81m1117.25654mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.2
#5%--%PTLDPatiladaha 05:28+1005:29+111m--127.45349mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.9
#6%--%SBESorbhog Junction 05:39+1205:40+131m--136.35251mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:097.8
#7%--%BPRDBarpeta Road 05:49+1505:50+161m--144.14049mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#8%--%GSAGuagachha 05:58+1105:59+111m--149.54445mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#9%--%SPQSorupeta 06:07+1606:08+161m--155.35548mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1110.0
#10%--%PBLPathsala 06:19+1706:20+171m--165.44048mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:074.6
#11%--%NSRHNiz Sariha Halt 06:27-06:28-1m--170.03749mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#12%--%TIHUTihu 06:36+1606:37+161m--174.93750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:127.5
#13%--%KTCHKaithalkuchiX 06:49+1406:50+181m--182.42850mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:2210.1
#14%--%NLVNalbari 07:12+807:13+101m--192.55254mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:108.7
#15%--%GOEGhograparX 07:23+1107:24+141m--1101.22655mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:187.8
#16%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 07:42+707:44+122m--1109.03658mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1710.1
#17%--%KDKNKendukana 08:01+808:02+91m11119.14056mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.3
#18%--%BIZBaihata 08:10+808:11+81m--1124.55156mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#19%--%CGSChangsariX 08:23+708:24+101m--1134.62754mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:188.1
#20%--%AGTAgthoriX 08:42+708:43+81m--1142.73952mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#21%--%KYQKamakhya Junction 08:54+1108:55+131m11149.82052mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:206.6
#22|==|GHYGuwahati• 09:15+9---1156.4-59mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.