Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:08 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Aug 22, 2017 13:19:08 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2081687-0

55802/Manas Rhino Passenger (UnReserved)
মানস ৰাইনো পেছেঞ্জাৰ     मानस राइनो पैसेंजर

GHY/Guwahati --> NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction

 
 
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 GS
  8
 GS
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
 GS
 19
 GS
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction.
Travel Time: 4h 30m    20 halts    Distance: 156 km    Avg Speed: 35 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: n/a
Type: Passenger
Zone: NFR/Northeast Frontier
Departs @ 17:30 (Avg 1m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
GHY/Guwahati 
Arrives @ 22:00 (Avg 3m late)
Platform# --
SMTWTFS
NBQ/New Bongaigaon Junction 

20 halts. 20 intermediate Stations between Guwahati and New Bongaigaon Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
No Speed Change.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1%==%GHYGuwahati» -17:30+1--10.02659mNFRGuwahati-781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:156.6
#2%==%KYQKamakhya Junction 17:45+217:47+22m--16.63952mNFRDist - Kamrup (M), Assam
0 intermediate stations00:117.2
#3%--%AGTAgthoriX 17:58+417:59+51m--113.83052mNFRGuwahati, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:168.1
#4%--%CGSChangsariX 18:15+518:16+81m--121.86154mNFRAssam 781101, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.1
#5%--%BIZBaihataX 18:26+918:27+101m--132.04656mNFRPinCode 781001, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:075.3
#6%--%KDKNKendukana 18:34+1218:35+131m1137.34056mNFRAssam 781380, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1510.1
#7%--%RNYRangiya JunctionX 18:50+1118:52+122m--147.43158mNFRPin - 781354, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:157.8
#8%--%GOEGhograpar 19:07+819:08+111m--155.25855mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.7
#9%--%NLVNalbariX 19:17+1319:18+181m--163.95154mNFRNalbari, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1210.1
#10%--%KTCHKaithalkuchiX 19:30+1819:31+191m--174.14550mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:107.5
#11%--%TIHUTihuXO 19:41+2019:42+211m--181.53750mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:084.9
#12%--%NSRHNiz Sariha Halt 19:50-19:51-1m--186.42049mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:144.6
#13%--%PBLPathsalaX 20:05+1420:06+151m--191.16048mNFRPIN - 781325, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.0
#14%--%SPQSorupeta 20:16+1720:17+211m--1101.14448mNFRBarpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.9
#15%--%GSAGuagachha 20:25-20:26-1m--1106.94045mNFRBorpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:085.4
#16%--%BPRDBarpeta RoadX 20:34+2120:35+231m--1112.32949mNFRHowli, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:167.8
#17%--%SBESorbhog Junction 20:51+1920:52+191m--1120.15951mNFRDist: Barpeta, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:098.9
#18%--%PTLDPatiladahaX 21:01+2121:02+221m--1129.06149mNFRNational HIghway 31, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:1010.2
#19%--%BJFBijni 21:12+2321:13+241m11139.25754mNFRDist: Chirang, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:109.4
#20%--%CPQChaprakata 21:23+2421:24+241m--1148.72956mNFRNational Highway 31C, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:115.3
#21%--%BNGNBongaigaon 21:35+2121:36+211m--1154.0661mNFRBongaigaon, Assam
0 intermediate stations00:242.5
#22%--%NBQNew Bongaigaon Junction• 22:00+3---1156.4-59mNFRBongaigaon 783381., Assam
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.