Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 12:51:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12462/Mandore SuperFast Express (PT)
     मण्डोर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> DO/Dausa

Refresh Live Status (6h 49m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed GGN/Gurgaon @ 05:54 10m late
Friday Departure: Arrived DLI/Old Delhi Junction @ 06:55 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 01.11.2017 ,The train will from JU on 19:45 instead on 19:50
Mon Oct 30, 2017 (06:02PM)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Nov 01 2017 (22:09) by Shubham Yadav
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12479/12480 Suryanagari SF Express. Total 4 rakes.
Rating: 3.8/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A1
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Jodhpur Junction and Dausa.
Travel Time: 6h 3m    6 halts    Distance: 372 km    Avg Speed: 61 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between JP/Jaipur Junction and DO/Dausa
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: NWR/North Western
Departs @ 19:45
(Avg 1m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
JU/Jodhpur Junction 
Arrives @ 01:48 +1 night
(Avg 10m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
DO/Dausa 

6 halts. 49 intermediate Stations between Jodhpur Junction and Dausa

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Slowed down by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1|--|JU»Jodhpur Junction» -19:45+1110.072241mNWRRajasthan 342001, Rajasthan
10 intermediate stations01:0983.1
#2|--|GOTNGotan 20:54+1720:56+172m1183.160324mNWR342902, Rajasthan
1 intermediate stations00:2019.9
#3|--|MTDMerta Road Junction 21:16+1821:21+195m11103.075322mNWRDist. Nagaur, Rajasthan
5 intermediate stations00:3544.0
#4|--|DNADegana Junction 21:56+2321:59+233m11146.987340mNWRDist- Nagaur, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3043.7
#5!==!MKNMakrana Junction 22:29+2522:32+253m11190.652426mNWRDist - Nagaur, Rajasthan
0 intermediate stations00:1613.9
#6!==!KMNCKuchaman City 22:48+2322:50+232m11204.653405mNWRPalari Dist.Nagaur 341533, Rajasthan
15 intermediate stations02:00105.5
#7%==%JPJaipur JunctionX 00:50+301:00+1010m12310.177436mNWRJaipur - 302006, Rajasthan
9 intermediate stations00:4861.5
#8%==%DODausa 01:48+1001:50+112m22371.657 NWR303303, Rajasthan
3 intermediate stations00:3028.7
#9%==%BKIBandikui JunctionX 02:20+602:22+102m12400.381283mNWR303313, Rajasthan
7 intermediate stations00:4560.9
#10/==/AWRAlwar Junction 03:07+1803:10+183m12461.243272mNWRAlwar-301001, Rajasthan
12 intermediate stations01:4374.5
#11/==/RERewari Junction 04:53-1704:55+32m72535.771246mNWRRewari, Haryana
4 intermediate stations00:1821.2
#12%==%PTRDPataudi Road 05:13+405:15+42m22557.081228mNRHailley Mandi, Haryana
3 intermediate stations00:1520.1
#13%==%GHHGarhi Harsaru JunctionX 05:30+1005:32+102m22577.160 NRHaryana 122505, Haryana
1 intermediate stations00:109.9
#14%==%GGNGurgaon 05:42+1005:44+102m22587.064219mNRHaryana 122001, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:1617.0
#15/==/DECDelhi Cantt. 06:00+1306:02+132m32604.122219mNRDelhi Cantonment New Delhi 110010, Delhi NCT
6 intermediate stations00:3814.1
#16/==/DLIOld Delhi Junction 06:40+17-32618.2-219mNRDelhi 110006, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.