Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Thu Apr 19, 2018 21:37:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

14260⇒15120/Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express
மண்டுஆடீஹ - இராமேஸ்வரம் விரைவு வண்டி     मंडुवाडीह - रामेश्वरम साप्ताहिक एक्सप्रेस

VM/Villupuram Junction --> CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 52m ago)
Sunday Departure: Arrived RMM/Rameswaram @ 00:10 25m early
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 15120 Manduadih - Rameswaram Weekly Express will be augmented with one Sleeper coach on 08-Apr-2018 from Manduadih Source ; NER facebook page dated 07-Apr-2018
Sat Apr 07, 2018 (05:54PM)
Inaugural Run
Sun May 09, 2010
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Updated: Dec 03 2017 (06:31) by AligarhALJN^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.one cbc rake
Rating: 2.7/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - average (6)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - average (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S1
  6
 S2
  7
 S3
  8
 S4
  9
 S5
 10
 S6
 11
 S7
 12
 A1
 13
 B1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
SLR
 ALD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    
This is the Shortest Route between Villupuram Junction and Cuddalore Port Junction.
Travel Time: 0h 49m    0 halts    Distance: 47 km    Avg Speed: 57 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between BPQ/Balharshah Junction and RDM/Ramagundam
Type: Mail/Express
Rake Zone: NER/North Eastern
Departs @ 13:15
(Avg 27m late)
Platform# 4
  T    
VM/Villupuram Junction 
Arrives @ 14:04
(Avg 33m late)
Platform# 1
  T    
CUPJ/Cuddalore Port Junction 

0 halts. 8 intermediate Stations between Villupuram Junction and Cuddalore Port Junction

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1!%%!%MUVManduadih -21:00+021-2284.57180mNERVaranasi - 221103, Uttar Pradesh
11 intermediate stations00:4856.6
#2!%%!%GYNGyanpur Road 21:48+1921:50+192m11-2227.92892mNERDistrict Bhadohi, Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations02:1564.1
#3!%%!%ALDAllahabad JunctionXO 00:05+1500:55+1650m102-2163.863 NCRAllahabad 211003, Uttar Pradesh
25 intermediate stations02:50177.4
#4%==%STASatna JunctionX 03:45+1703:55+1810m12-1986.491321mWCRSatna, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations01:0598.4
#5%==%KTEKatni Junction 05:00+4405:05+445m52-1888.068387mWCRKatni (M.P.) 483501, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:2090.9
#6%==%JBPJabalpur JunctionX 06:25+4206:35+4310m12-1797.161417mWCRJabalpur, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations04:00245.2
#7/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 10:35+2210:45+3110m42-1552.068 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
37 intermediate stations04:25298.4
#8/==/NGPNagpur JunctionX 15:10+2815:20+2810m22-1253.678315mCR440001, Maharashtra
13 intermediate stations00:5976.2
#9/==/SEGMSewagram Junction 16:19+3516:21+352m--2-1177.474279mCRWardha, Maharashtra
15 intermediate stations01:36118.5
#10/==/CDChandrapurX 17:57+3218:00+313m12-1058.814194mCRChandrapur 442401, Maharashtra
2 intermediate stations01:0013.7
#11/==/BPQBalharshah Junction 19:00+619:10+910m22-1045.186185mCRBalharshah 442901, Maharashtra
7 intermediate stations00:4969.8
#12/==/SKZRSirpur KaghaznagarX 19:59+1320:00+131m22-975.388184mSCRKomaram Bheem Asifabad Dist., Telangana
9 intermediate stations00:4972.2
#13/==/RDMRamagundam 20:49+2020:50+211m22-903.143170mSCRPeddapalli Dist. Ph : 08728 - 255237 Pin Code - 505208, Telangana
16 intermediate stations02:20101.2
#14/==/WLWarangal 23:10+1023:12+142m12-801.957271mSCRWarangal., Telangana
30 intermediate stations03:38207.8
#15/==/BZAVijayawada JunctionX 02:50+503:00+710m--3-594.17326mSCRAndhra Pradesh 520003, Andhra Pradesh
7 intermediate stations00:2631.5
#16/==/TELTenali Junction 03:26+1403:28+142m--3-562.67715mSCRGuntur District, Andhra Pradesh
20 intermediate stations01:23107.0
#17/==/OGLOngole 04:51+2104:53+212m33-455.67412mSCRPrakasam District, Andhra Pradesh
12 intermediate stations01:34116.7
#18/==/NLRNellore 06:27+2206:29+222m33-338.92721mSCRSPSR Disdtrict, Andhra Pradesh
5 intermediate stations01:2438.4
#19/==/GDRGudur JunctionX 07:53+507:55+72m23-300.55319mSCRSPSR District, Andhra Pradesh
32 intermediate stations02:40142.0
#20/==/MSChennai Egmore 10:35+1310:50+1815m63-158.56310mSRChennai Ph No: 044-28194579, Tamil Nadu
23 intermediate stations00:5355.6
#21/==/CGLChengalpattu Junction 11:43+2711:45+272m63-102.97340mSRKanchipuram, Tamil Nadu
18 intermediate stations01:25102.9
#22/==/VM»Villupuram Junction» 13:10+2413:15+275m430.05745mSRVillupuram. Pin-605602. Phone:04146-226763, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:4946.8
#23%--%CUPJCuddalore Port Junction 14:04+3314:05+331m1346.8836mSRCuddalore Township, Tamil Nadu
5 intermediate stations00:2838.5
#24%--%CDMChidambaram 14:33+3614:35+362m1385.3548mSRChidambaram, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:1917.0
#25%--%SYSirkazhi 14:54+3514:55+351m13102.3526mSRTamil Nadu 609110, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:2320.0
#26%--%MVMayiladuturai Junction 15:18+3415:20+342m13122.34416mSRPIN 609003, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:4331.2
#27%--%KMUKumbakonam 16:03+2716:05+272m13153.67132mSRPh: 0435-2433131, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations00:3339.3
#28%--%TJThanjavur Junction 16:38+2816:40+282m13192.94363mSRThanjavur-1, Tamil Nadu
8 intermediate stations01:1049.7
#29/==/TPJTiruchchirappalli Junction 17:50+2818:00+2810m63242.65986mSRTiruchirapalli. PIN-620001 Phone:0431-2413363, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations00:5452.9
#30|--|PDKTPudukkottai 18:54+3318:55+331m23295.52490mSRPudukkottai, Tamil Nadu
4 intermediate stations01:3436.9
#31|--|KKDIKaraikkudi JunctionX 20:29+020:30+61m33332.54989mSRAriyakudi Road, Tamil Nadu
0 intermediate stations00:064.9
#32|--|DKODevakottai Road 20:36+620:37+61m13337.44677mSRNH 210, Tamil Nadu
3 intermediate stations00:4735.7
#33|--|SVGASivaganga 21:24+121:25+51m--3373.196105mSRPIN: 630561, Tamil Nadu
2 intermediate stations00:1320.7
#34|--|MNMManamadurai Junction 21:38+1121:40+132m23393.85070mSRSivaganga Dt-632502, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2923.9
#35|--|PMKParamakkudi 22:09+2022:10+201m--3417.88942mSRRamanathapuram Dt-623707, Tamil Nadu
1 intermediate stations00:2435.7
#36|--|RMDRamanathapuram 22:34+2522:35+261m--3453.52710mSRRamanathapuram, Tamil Nadu
6 intermediate stations02:0053.6
#37|--|RMMRameswaram 00:35-7-24507.1-1mSRDist - Ramanathapuram - 623526, Tamil Nadu
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.