Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sat Apr 21, 2018 21:23:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12617/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
മംഗള ലക്ഷദ്വീപ് എക്സ്പ്രസ്സ്‌     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

CLT/Kozhikode Main (Calicut) --> BDJ/Vadakara

Refresh Live Status (18m ago)
Saturday Departure: Departed PAY/Payyanur @ 20:54 1h 14m late
Friday Departure: Departed MMR/Manmad Junction @ 19:05 1h 25m late
Thursday Departure: Arrived NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin @ 13:20 5m late
Wednesday Departure: Arrived NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin @ 13:30 15m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
J.C.O 08/04/18 , A1 running using 3A coach instead of 2A coach.
Mon Apr 09, 2018 (12:27PM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Samosa/Dal wada(Per piece 10/-); Chicken curry with Paranthas 100/-; Egg curry...
more...
with Paranthas 90/-; Special Veg curry with Paranthas 80/-; Chicken Biryani 100/-; Egg Biryani 70/-; Veg Biryani/Pulav 60/-
Updated: Apr 01 2018 (08:55) by RF Shanku^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes.
Rating: 2.9/5 (260 votes)
cleanliness - average (45)
punctuality - good (44)
food - average (42)
ticket avbl - average (44)
u/r coach - average (19)
railfanning - good (43)
safety - average (42)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
 PC
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 A1
 20
 A2
 21
 A3
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
This is the Shortest Route between Kozhikode Main and Vadakara.
Travel Time: 0h 38m    1 halts    Distance: 46 km    Avg Speed: 73 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between KRQ/Karari and OKA/Okhla
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 17:15
(Avg 1h 7m late)
Platform# 4
SMTWTFS
CLT/Kozhikode Main  
Arrives @ 17:53
(Avg 1h 19m late)
Platform# 2
SMTWTFS
BDJ/Vadakara 

1 halts. 9 intermediate Stations between Kozhikode Main (Calicut) and Vadakara

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Departure Time Changed. Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/ERSErnakulam Junction -13:15+311-193.3653mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1819.5
#2/==/AWYAluva X 13:33+1713:35+172m31-173.87814mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
10 intermediate stations00:4254.5
#3/==/TCRThrissur X 14:17+4114:20+423m21-119.3333mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
6 intermediate stations01:0033.1
#4/--/SRRShoranur JunctionX 15:20+4115:25+545m61-86.24926mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1411.5
#5/==/PTBPattambi 15:39+5815:40+581m11-74.76124mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#6/==/KTUKuttippuramX 15:58+5816:00+1:012m11-56.35017mSRMalappuram, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1815.1
#7/==/TIRTirurX 16:18+5916:20+1:012m11-41.2749mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1316.1
#8/==/PGIParappanangadi 16:33+1:0416:35+1:042m--1-25.14817mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:1915.2
#9/==/FKFerok 16:54+1:0016:55+1:021m21-10.04015mSRFeroke, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1510.0
#10/==/CLT»Kozhikode Main »X 17:10+1:0617:15+1:075m410.08111mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1824.3
#11/==/QLDKoyilandyX 17:33+1:1517:35+1:142m--124.37317mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1821.9
#12/==/BDJVadakara 17:53+1:1917:55+1:202m2146.35810mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2322.1
#13/==/TLYThalasseryX 18:18+1:1918:20+1:202m1168.4319mSRKannur, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:4020.7
#14/==/CANKannur Main X 19:00+1:0319:05+1:035m1189.17316mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.0
#15/==/PAZPayangadiX 19:23+1:0619:25+1:062m11111.1549mSRKannur District, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1311.7
#16/==/PAYPayyanur 19:38+1:0319:40+1:032m11122.7679mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#17/==/NLENileshwar 19:58+1:0620:00+1:072m--1142.87014mSRNileswaram, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:089.3
#18/==/KZEKanhangadX 20:08+1:1020:10+1:112m--1152.07712mSRKanhangad, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1823.1
#19/==/KGQKasaragodX 20:28+1:1120:30+1:112m11175.15118mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
7 intermediate stations00:5547.1
#20/==/MAJNMangaluru Junction 21:25+1:0821:35+1:1710m11222.34324mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations01:2962.4
#21%--%UDUdupi 23:04+1:1423:06+1:162m11284.76418mKRUdupi, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:3032.0
#22%--%KUDAKundapura 23:36+1:1423:38+1:162m11316.77714mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:3848.6
#23%--%BTJLBhatkal 00:16+1:1600:18+1:172m12365.35715mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:5854.8
#24%--%KTKumtaX 01:16+1:0801:18+1:112m012420.19222mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:3655.1
#25%--%KAWRKarwar 01:54+1:2001:56+1:222m12475.35611mKRKarwar, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations01:0460.2
#26%--%MAOMadgaon Junction 03:00+1:2003:10+1:2110m12535.5609mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:4646.1
#27%--%THVMThivim 03:56+1:2803:58+1:302m12581.64523mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
6 intermediate stations01:4478.5
#28%--%KKWKankavaliX 05:42+1:0305:44+1:062m12660.16047mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations01:51111.5
#29%--%RNRatnagiri 07:35+1:0807:40+1:115m22771.633132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:1675.4
#30%--%CHIChiplunX 09:56+3709:58+412m12847.07011mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations02:52202.8
#31%==%PNVLPanvel JunctionX 12:50+5212:55+1:005m621049.846 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:4534.2
#32/==/KYNKalyan JunctionX 13:40+1:2013:43+1:243m421084.04611mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
10 intermediate stations01:2767.4
#33/==/KSRAKasara 15:10+5815:15+1:015m--21151.422293mCRTal-Shahapur Dist. Thane 421602, Maharashtra
3 intermediate stations00:3814.2
#34/==/IGPIgatpuri 15:53+1:1115:55+1:342m221165.671589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations00:4350.6
#35/==/NKNasik RoadX 16:38+1:4216:40+1:462m221216.277564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5773.0
#36/==/MMRManmad JunctionX 17:37+1:4717:40+1:493m221289.282582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:15184.1
#37/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionX 19:55+1:4820:05+1:5110m221473.376209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:4354.5
#38/==/BAUBurhanpur 20:48+1:5620:50+1:562m221527.941267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:4069.0
#39/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 22:30+1:1422:35+1:145m221596.981309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:15183.3
#40/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 00:50+1:2201:00+1:2310m131780.155 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:4091.9
#41/==/BPLBhopal Junction 02:40+1:2302:45+1:265m231872.072498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:55138.9
#42/==/BINABina JunctionX 04:40+1:1804:45+1:195m332010.977413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#43/==/JHSJhansi Junction 06:45+1:2606:55+1:2710m532164.184 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:1097.5
#44/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 08:05+1:4508:10+1:445m232261.693213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:2538.6
#45/==/MRAMorena 08:35+1:4808:37+1:482m2,332300.251178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:3379.5
#46/==/AGCAgra Cantt.X 10:10+1:2810:15+1:295m2,332379.872173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4553.8
#47/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:00+1:3911:03+1:403m232433.570181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
14 intermediate stations01:37113.0
#48/==/FDBFaridabad 12:40+1:3112:41+1:331m232546.637207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
5 intermediate stations00:3420.9
#49/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin 13:15+1:34-632567.5-210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.