Timeline
 Travel Tip
 Trip
 Race
 Social
 Greeting
 Poll
 Img
 PNR
 Pic
 Blog
 News
 Conf TL
 RF Club
 Convention
 Monitor
 Admin
 Followed
 Rating
 HJ
 Vote
 Pred
 @
 FM Alert
 Pvt
Search Trains
 ↓ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3EEA
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
4-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Full Site Search  
 
Sun Apr 22, 2018 23:57:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
PostPost Trn TipUpload Train PicAdvanced Search

12618/Mangala Lakshadweep SF Express (PT)
منگلا لکشدویپ ایکسپریس     मंगला लक्षद्वीप एक्सप्रेस

BAU/Burhanpur --> CAN/Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Refresh Live Status (55m ago)
Sunday Departure: Crossed PGL/Pagdhal @ 22:56 37m late
Saturday Departure: Departed KT/Kumta @ 22:53 1h 11m late
Friday Departure: Arrived ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) @ 10:10 5m early
Thursday Departure: Arrived ERS/Ernakulam Junction (South) @ 10:20 5m late
 
 
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 11th December, 2017 due to work on 4th Line between Tuglakabad & Palwal.T rain No.12618 NZM - ERS Magala express schedule to reach Ernakulam on 09/04/2018 is running late by two hours.All other trains are running on time.
Mon Apr 09, 2018 (07:03AM)
Inaugural Run
Sat Aug 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Samosa/Dal wada(Per piece 10/-); Chicken curry with Paranthas 100/-; Egg curry...
more...
with Paranthas 90/-; Special Veg curry with Paranthas 80/-; Chicken Biryani 100/-; Egg Biryani 70/-; Veg Biryani/Pulav 60/-
Updated: Dec 17 2017 (13:05) by ❤️SUPERMAN❤️™^~
Dep:
Arr:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. Six Rakes.
Rating: 3.3/5 (274 votes)
cleanliness - average (50)
punctuality - average (47)
food - good (45)
ticket avbl - average (47)
u/r coach - average (27)
railfanning - excellent (45)
safety - good (40)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 A3
  4
 A2
  5
 A1
  6
 B4
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
S11
 11
S10
 12
 S9
 13
 S8
 14
 PC
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    Tips    
Compare with the Shortest Route between Burhanpur and Kannur Main .
Travel Time: 25h 45m    22 halts    Distance: 1439 km    Avg Speed: 56 km/hr
Max Permissible Speed: 110 km/hr between FDB/Faridabad and MTJ/Mathura Junction
Type: SuperFast
Rake Zone: SR/Southern
Departs @ 01:10
(Avg 47m late)
Platform# 1
SMTWTFS
BAU/Burhanpur 
Arrives @ 02:55 +1 night
(Avg 2h 8m late)
Platform# 3
SMTWTFS
CAN/Kannur Main  

22 halts. 179 intermediate Stations between Burhanpur and Kannur Main (Cannanore)

Show ALL intermediate Stations

Time-Table has Changed. Show Changes
Arrival Time Changed. Speeded up by: 2h 5m.
#TrkCodeStation NameX/ONoteArrivesAvgDepartsAvgHaltPFDay#KmSpeedElevZoneAddress
#1/==/NZMHazrat Nizamuddin -09:15+171-1039.770210mNRNew Delhi 110013, Delhi NCT
5 intermediate stations00:1820.9
#2/==/FDBFaridabadX 09:33+1409:35+142m31-1018.773207mNRPIN 121003, Haryana
14 intermediate stations01:33113.0
#3/==/MTJMathura JunctionX 11:08+911:11+283m11-905.760181mNCRMathura, Uttar Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:5453.8
#4/==/AGCAgra Cantt. 12:05+812:10+105m11-851.968173mNCRAgra, Uttar Pradesh
7 intermediate stations01:1079.5
#5/==/MRAMorenaX 13:20+1713:22+192m11-772.470178mNCRMorena, Madhya Pradesh
5 intermediate stations00:3338.6
#6/==/GWLGwalior JunctionX 13:55+2314:00+235m11-733.865213mNCRGwalior, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations01:3097.5
#7/==/JHSJhansi Junction 15:30+3415:40+3510m21-636.277 NCRJhansi-284003 (Jn Point ;AGC/CNB/BPL/ALD), Uttar Pradesh
20 intermediate stations02:00153.2
#8/==/BINABina JunctionX 17:40+4817:45+485m21-483.076413mWCRPIN - 470113, Madhya Pradesh
19 intermediate stations01:50138.9
#9/==/BPLBhopal JunctionX 19:35+1:0119:45+1:0110m11-344.250498mWCR462001, Madhya Pradesh
13 intermediate stations01:5091.9
#10/==/ETItarsi JunctionX 21:35+5321:40+585m21-252.373 WCRDistrict Hoshangabad, Madhya Pradesh
24 intermediate stations02:30183.3
#11/==/KNWKhandwa JunctionX 00:10+5000:15+495m12-69.078309mCRKhandwa PIN 450001, Madhya Pradesh
10 intermediate stations00:5369.0
#12/==/BAU»Burhanpur»X 01:08+4601:10+472m120.073267mCRBurhanpur, Madhya Pradesh
8 intermediate stations00:4554.5
#13/==/BSLBhusaval JunctionXO 01:55+5802:05+1:0210m5254.581209mCRBhusaval 425201, Maharashtra
22 intermediate stations02:17184.1
#14/==/MMRManmad Junction 04:22+1:1104:25+1:143m32238.788582mCRManmad 423104, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations00:5073.0
#15/==/NKNasik Road 05:15+1:2005:20+1:225m32311.738564mCRNashik 422214, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:2050.6
#16/==/IGPIgatpuri 06:40+5406:45+1:105m12362.346589mCRDist-Nasik Maharashtra 422403, Maharashtra
14 intermediate stations01:4781.5
#17/==/KYNKalyan Junction 08:32+1:1908:35+1:173m62443.84111mCRKalyan 421301, Maharashtra
11 intermediate stations00:5034.2
#18/==/PNVLPanvel Junction 09:25+1:3809:30+1:435m72478.159 CRPanvel, Maharashtra
21 intermediate stations03:26202.8
#19%--%CHIChiplun 12:56+2:0712:58+2:162m12680.93711mKRPin:415605, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations02:0275.4
#20%--%RNRatnagiriX 15:00+2:0015:05+2:055m12756.350132mKRRatnagiri 415612, Maharashtra
8 intermediate stations02:15111.5
#21%--%KKWKankavali 17:20+1:5417:22+1:562m12867.76447mKRKankavli- 416602, Maharashtra
6 intermediate stations01:1478.5
#22%--%THVMThivimX 18:36+1:5718:38+2:022m12946.35323mKRNorth Goa- 403502, Goa
4 intermediate stations00:5246.1
#23%==%MAOMadgaon Junction 19:30+1:5919:40+2:0510m22992.4529mKRMargao 403601, Goa
4 intermediate stations01:1060.2
#24%--%KAWRKarwar 20:50+1:4920:52+1:492m121052.66911mKRKarwar, Karnataka
3 intermediate stations00:4855.1
#25%--%KTKumtaX 21:40+1:4221:42+1:422m121107.77822mKRKumta - 581362 Tel : 08386-223820, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4254.8
#26%--%BTJLBhatkal 22:24+1:3922:26+1:402m121162.57015mKRBhatkal - 581320, Karnataka
4 intermediate stations00:4248.7
#27%--%KUDAKundapuraX 23:08+1:3523:10+1:362m121211.26914mKRKundapura - 576211, Karnataka
1 intermediate stations00:2832.0
#28%--%UDUdupiX 23:38+1:3323:40+1:332m221243.26818mKRUdupi, Karnataka
9 intermediate stations00:5562.4
#29!==!MAJNMangaluru Junction 00:35+1:5100:45+2:0410m231305.67424mSRMangaluru 575007, Karnataka
7 intermediate stations00:3847.1
#30/==/KGQKasaragod 01:23+2:1001:25+2:112m131352.76018mSRTel: 04994 220800, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:2323.1
#31/==/KZEKanhangad 01:48+2:0801:50+2:092m131375.86212mSRKanhangad, Kerala
0 intermediate stations00:099.3
#32/==/NLENileshwar 01:59+2:1002:00+2:101m131385.16714mSRNileswaram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.0
#33/==/PAYPayyanurX 02:18+2:1002:20+2:112m231405.1879mSRKerala 670307, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:0811.6
#34/==/PAZPayangadiX 02:28+2:1402:30+2:142m231416.8539mSRKannur District, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:2522.0
#35/==/CANKannur Main 02:55+2:0803:00+2:105m331438.86916mSRKannur Tel: 0497 2705555, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1820.7
#36/==/TLYThalassery 03:18+2:1203:20+2:122m231459.5749mSRKannur, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1822.1
#37/==/BDJVadakara 03:38+2:1103:40+2:132m131481.69410mSRCalicut / Station Ph No : 0496-2524254, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:1421.9
#38/==/QLDKoyilandyX 03:54+2:1903:55+2:221m231503.54917mSRQuilandi, Kerala
4 intermediate stations00:3024.3
#39/==/CLTKozhikode Main X 04:25+2:3004:30+2:325m131527.94611mSRCalicut Tel: 0495 2701234, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1310.0
#40/==/FKFerok 04:43+2:3304:45+2:332m231537.84015mSRFeroke, Kerala
2 intermediate stations00:2315.2
#41/==/PGIParappanangadiX 05:08+2:3205:10+2:332m131553.05417mSRParappanangadi, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1816.1
#42/==/TIRTirurX 05:28+2:3105:30+2:322m331569.1699mSRTel: 0494 2422240, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:1315.1
#43/==/KTUKuttippuram 05:43+2:2905:45+2:302m231584.26117mSRMalappuram, Kerala
3 intermediate stations00:1818.4
#44/==/PTBPattambiO 06:03+2:3206:05+2:312m231602.61524mSRPalakkad 679303, Kerala
1 intermediate stations00:4511.5
#45/==/SRRShoranur JunctionX 06:50+2:1207:00+2:2110m631614.13626mSRPh.no 0466-2222913, Kerala
6 intermediate stations00:5533.1
#46/==/TCRThrissur X 07:55+2:1507:58+2:153m131647.2453mSRThrissur Tel: 0487 2423150, Kerala
10 intermediate stations01:1254.5
#47/==/AWYAluva XO 09:10+2:0709:12+2:082m131701.71914mSRPh: 0484-2624141, Kerala
4 intermediate stations01:0319.5
#48/==/ERSErnakulam Junction 10:15+1:44-331721.2-3mSRTel: 0484- 2376131, Kerala
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom
Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.